Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the CC Sudbury Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Rider Standings 2018


As at 12th August after the Mid Suffolk Road Race

Name Club
Pts
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
233
2
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
178
3
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
168
4
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
113
5
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
112
6
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
104
7
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
101
8
Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
79
9
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
73
=
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
73
11
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
61
12
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
60
13
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
56
=
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
56
15
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
43
=
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
43
17
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
41
18
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
39
=
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
39
20
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
38
=
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
38
22
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
37
23
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
36
=
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
36
25
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
35
26
Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club
34
27
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
33
=
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
33
29
Callan Swanson Cambridge CC
30
30
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
29
31
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
28
32
Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
25
33
David Harding Chelmer CC
23
=
Jack Bracey Strada-Sport
23
35
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
21
36
Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
20
37
Seán Purser St Ives CC
19
38
Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
18
39
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
17
=
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
17
=
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
17
=
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
17
43
Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
16
=
Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
16
=
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
16
46
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
15
=
David Veitch Lea Valley CC
15
=
Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club
15
49
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
14
=
Benedict Thompson CC London
14
51
James Hayden Rapha Cycling Club
13
=
James Street CC London
13
=
Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
13
54
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
12
=
Gary Munro CC Sudbury
12
=
Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
=
William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
58
Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
11
=
Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
11
=
David Warwick Orwell Velo
11
=
Nicholas Candy North Road CC
11
62
Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
10
=
Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team
10
=
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
10
65
Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club
9
=
Hugo Evans North Road CC
9
=
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
9
=
Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
69
Simon Humphris London Phoenix CC
8
=
Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm
8
=
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
=
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
=
Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club
8
=
Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC
8
=
Adam Hole VC Norwich
8
=
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
77
Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC
7
=
Mike Padfield Kings Lynn CC
7
=
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
7
=
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
7
=
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
7
82
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
6
=
Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
=
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
=
Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
86
Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC
5
=
Jake Towler Strada-Sport
5
=
Tom Andrews Orwell Velo
5
=
Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
5
=
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
5
=
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5
=
Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
5
=
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
5
94
Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
4
=
Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
4
=
Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club
4
=
Adam Copeland Cambridge CC
4
98
David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club
3
99
Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm
2
=
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
2
=
Chris McKnight CC London
2
=
Matthew Bond VC Revolution
2
=
Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
2
=
Damien Foy Eagle RC
2
=
Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury
2
106
Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
1
=
Thomas Fairley CC London
1
=
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
1

Click here for full points breakdown.


results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page