Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Maldon & District CC National Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Rider Standings 2017


As at 10th September after the Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy

Name Club
Pts
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
302
2
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
188
3
Tom Elwood CC London
168
4
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
151
5
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
138
6
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
105
7
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
93
8
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
92
9
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
81
10
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
76
11
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
64
12
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
63
13
Benedict Thompson CC London
59
14
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
47
15
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
46
16
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
44
17
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
43
18
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
42
=
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
42
20
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
40
21
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
39
22
Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
37
23
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
35
=
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
35
25
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
33
=
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
33
27
Colin Bailey North Road CC
32
28
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
31
29
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
30
30
Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team
26
=
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
26
32
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
25
=
David Warwick Orwell Velo
25
=
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
25
35
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
24
=
Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
24
37
Jack Steven East London Vélo
23
38
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
22
=
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
22
=
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
22
41
Jonas Rooze CC London
21
42
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
20
=
Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20
44
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
19
45
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
18
=
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
18
=
Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club
18
=
Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
18
=
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
18
=
Sam Barker Cambridge CC
18
=
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
18
52
Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC
17
=
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
17
54
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
16
=
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
16
56
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
15
=
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
15
=
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
15
=
Alistair Gurney CC London
15
=
Toby Parnell Cambridge CC
15
61
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
13
=
Samuel Woodfield Peterborough Cycling Club
13
63
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
=
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
12
65
Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club
11
66
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
10
=
Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
10
=
Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC
10
=
Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
10
=
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10
=
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
=
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
73
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
8
=
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
8
=
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
8
=
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
8
=
Seán Purser St Ives CC
8
=
Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
8
=
Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
8
=
Nikita Banks St Ives CC
8
81
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
7
82
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
6
=
Mark Tickner Cambridge CC
6
=
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
85
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
5
=
Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
5
=
Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
5
=
Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC
5
=
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
=
Hugo Evans North Road CC
5
=
Spencer Larborde Iceni Velo
5
=
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
5
=
Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC
5
94
David Lee Cambridge CC
4
=
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
=
Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
4
=
Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
=
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
4
=
Simon Hazelby Iceni Velo
4
100
Jobe Usher North Road CC
3
=
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
3
=
Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
3
=
John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
=
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
3
=
Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club
3
106
Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
2
=
Jez Fabes CC London
2
=
Tim Mason Eagle RC
2
=
Adam Hole VC Norwich
2
=
Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club
2
111
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
=
Andrew Morris CC London
1
=
Jamie Anderson North Road CC
1
=
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
1
=
Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC
1
=
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
1

Click here for full points breakdown.


results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page