Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Islington Cycling Club Womens Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2022

Andrews Trophy

Sun 31st Jul
Band 3
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Charles Ager A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Daniel Shoobridge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joshua Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jack Freeman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Joe Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Lucas Rowley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
15
10
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
4
12
13
Stephen Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
2
10
15
Tobias Dahlhaus A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Simon Hook Memorial Road Race 2022

Sun 31st Jul
Band 3
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Viktor Taranenko A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Daniel Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Jack Cutsforth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Henry Jarvis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Samuel Leslie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
15
7
Archie Hilder A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Connor Rumbles Strada 2020
8
12
9
Edmund Slater A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Richard Norris VC Revolution
6
10
11
Charles Emmerson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Leigh Haigh A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Alexander Carley Southend Wheelers
3
8
14
Alexander Carley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
6

East London Velo Womens Roxwell Rouleur

Sun 26th Jun
Band 3
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Anna Murgatroyd A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Lena Kane A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Caitlin Bower A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Amber Junker-Brameld A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Penny Colloff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Laura Senior A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Cecilia Hime A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Isabella Johnson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Clover Murray A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Katarzyna Madej A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Marie-Louise Kertzman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Suzannah Doyle A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Amy Harvey Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing
3
15
14
Louise Davidson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Jessica Kasius A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Chelmer Road Race 2022

Sun 26th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
30
15
2
Joshua Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Philip Large A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Niels Emmerson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
14
12
6
Alexander Speirs A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Viktor Taranenko A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Andrea Bartoluccio A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Jonny Allen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Aaron Stone A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Aaron Freeman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Zackary Hamon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Andrew Kerr A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Tom Yiangou Athlon CC
2
10
15
Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
1
8

Lea Valley Womans Road Race 2022

Sun 15th May
Band 3
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Laura Massey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Louise Wren Athlon CC
25
15
3
Miriam Hessett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Amy Harvey Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing
17
12
5
Anya Tamplin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Zoe Burrell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Grace Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Louise Hart A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Rosie Day A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Jordan Matthews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Joanna Rose A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Lucy Neatham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Charlotte Chaloner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Katy Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Rosie Wild A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Team OnForm Writtle University College Road Race Men

Sun 15th May
Band 3
promoted by Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Calum Moir A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Joshua Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
21
15
4
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Joseph Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
12
7
Matthew Dennis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Callum Riley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Tim Allen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Phil Williams A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Stephen Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Andrew Kerr A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
3
10
14
Paul Miller Athlon CC
2
8
15
Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
1
6

VC Norwich Junior Mens 2022 Road Race

Sun 8th May
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joseph Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Brandon Baldacci A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Callum Laborde A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Benjamin Flatau A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Connor Stevens A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Matthew Brown A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Cameron Hansell Strada 2020
10
15
8
Mantas Noreika A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
7
12
10
Jack Charlton-Hunt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Robert Henry Strada 2020
5
10
12
Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
4
8
13
Chris King St Ives CC
3
6
14
Ethen Fowler A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Alfie Salmon A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Diss CC 2022 Road Race

Sun 8th May
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rowan Baker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
George Spooner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Phil Williams A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Connor Rumbles Strada 2020
14
15
6
Seb Herrod A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
10
12
8
Thomas Timberlake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
7
10
10
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Ryan Klein Ipswich Bicycle Club
5
8
12
Luca Russo Cambridge CC
4
6
13
Stephen Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
2
5
15
Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
4

West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2022 (Women)

Mon 2nd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mathilde Pauls A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Louise Wren Athlon CC
25
15
3
Maddie Heywood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Polly Milsom A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Lucy Neatham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Hannah Roberts A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Charlotte Chaloner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Jennifer Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Jessica Holloway A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Louise Davidson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Rosina Digne-Malcolm A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers
4
12
13
Leah Moorman A Club Not Registered in ERRL

West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2022 (Men)

Mon 2nd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joseph Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Callum Laborde A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Mark Lightfoot A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Philip Large A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jacob Bush A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Nathan Hardy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Craig Rogers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Harry Garfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
7
15
10
Casper Brazier A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Oliver Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Benjamin Beynon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Orientation Marketing
1
12

VC Baracchi 2022 Ringsfield Road Race

Sun 10th Apr
Band 3
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Bracey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Daniel Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
John Beardsworth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Steven Rose VC Norwich
17
15
5
Gabriel Taylor DAP Cycling Club
14
12
6
John Kidd A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Otis Kendall Islington Cycling Club
10
10
8
William Drury Athlon CC
8
8
9
Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
7
6
10
Connor Rumbles Strada 2020
6
5
11
Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
4
12
Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club
4
3
13
Benedict Walker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Oscar Freund-Williams VC Norwich
2
2
15
Sam Lewin A Club Not Registered in ERRL

DAP CC Spring Road Race 2022

Sun 10th Apr
Band 3
promoted by DAP Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Matthew Lord A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Steven Parsonage A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Nathan Hardy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Matthew King A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Timothy Lynch A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Rowan Baker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Joseph Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
3
15
14
Tom Yiangou Athlon CC
2
12
15
Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
1
10

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page