Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Diss CC Mens Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2016

Finsbury Park CC Road Race

Sun 9th Oct
Band 3
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Paul Hart Southend Wheelers
21
15
4
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
17
12
5
Martin Galpin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Paul Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
10
7
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
10
8
8
Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney
8
6
9
Luke Danckert A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Chris Burns A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Vojtech Blazejovsky A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
4
5
13
David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3
4
14
Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
3
15
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Maldon & District CC Road Race

Sun 2nd Oct
Band 4
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Alistair Gurney CC London
15
15
2
Fred Hamlin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Mark Harris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jason Fitchew A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
12
6
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
5
10
7
Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
4
8
8
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
3
6
9
Michael Bell Stowmarket & District CC
2
5
10
David Lee Cambridge CC
1
4

Maldon & District CC Road Race

Sun 2nd Oct
Band 2
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Rhys Howells A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Dean Shannon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Peter Hitt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
20
15
10
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Henry Latimer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Tom Neale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
12
15
Joshua Haasz A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Michael Cripps A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Orwell Velo Road Race

Sun 18th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Orwell Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo
15
15
2
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
12
3
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
10
10
4
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
8
8
5
Tom Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Stephen Grant Strada-Sport
5
6
7
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
4
5
8
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
4
9
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
3
10
Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers
1
2

CC London Road Race

Sun 11th Sep
Band 3
promoted by CC London

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Percival A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
25
15
3
Richard Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Mark Barningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Tom Yiangou A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
12
12
7
Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10
10
8
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
8
8
9
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
6
10
Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
5
11
Alistair Gurney CC London
5
4
12
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
4
3
13
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
3
2
14
Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
2
1
15
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
1

Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2016

Sun 4th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rory Townsend A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joe Evans A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Dean Shannon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Rhys Howells A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Luke Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Joshua Green A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
David Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Sjors Hangraff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
11
15
14
Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
9
12
15
Matthew Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Roy Chamberlain A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Sam Christy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Anthony Morris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club
2
10
20
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Old Beckenham Races ERRL Circuit Race Champs

Sat 3rd Sep
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Adam Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
21
15
4
Luke Hattersley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Joseph White A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
7
12
10
Joel Candy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Daniel Featherstone A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Alastair Hepworth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
3
10
14
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Old Buckenham Races

Sat 3rd Sep
Band 5
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Finley Shaw A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Robin Shute A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Nick Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
6
15
5
Michael Bell Stowmarket & District CC
5
12
6
Cameron Toms Iceni Velo
4
10
7
Steve Konrad Gt Yarmouth CC
3
8
8
Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
2
6
9
David Webb Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10
Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
5

Southend Criteriums

Mon 29th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Rix A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
17
15
5
Dean Shannon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Kendal Noctor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Joshua Green A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Neil Phillips A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Andrew Disley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
1
12

Southend Criteriums

Mon 29th Aug
Band 5
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Kristian Woolf A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
8
15
3
Mike Millar A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Thomas Barningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
12
6
Bailey Wilmot A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team
3
10
8
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
2
8
9
Mark Harris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Louis Carter A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Glendene CC Summer Classic 2016

Sun 28th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Luke Hattersley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Jez McCann A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Colin Bailey North Road CC
17
15
5
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
14
12
6
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James McKay Finchley Racing Team
10
10
8
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
5
8
12
Ben Thompson Glendene CC
4
6
13
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
3
5
14
Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
2
4
15
Matthew Shepherd A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Rapha Cycling Club Road Race 2016

Sun 21st Aug
Band 3
promoted by Rapha Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Luke Hattersley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Steven Guymer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
21
15
4
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
17
12
5
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
14
10
6
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
12
8
7
Ricky Feather A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
8
6
9
Richard Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
6
5
11
James McKay Finchley Racing Team
5
4
12
Isaac Mundy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Will Beresford London Phoenix CC
3
3
14
Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
2
2
15
Pierce McGrenaghan Finchley Racing Team
1
1

CC Sudbury Summer Road Races

Sun 21st Aug
Band 4
promoted by CC Sudbury

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Benedict Hitchins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
David Warwick Orwell Velo
12
15
3
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
10
12
4
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
8
10
5
Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
6
8
6
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
5
6
7
Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers
4
5
8
Benedict Thompson CC London
3
4
9
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
3
10
David Lee Cambridge CC
1
2

Mid Suffolk Road Race

Sun 14th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
12
3
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
10
10
4
David Warwick Orwell Velo
8
8
5
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
6
6
6
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
5
5
7
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
4
4
8
Adam Hole VC Norwich
3
3
9
Benjamin Pritchard CC London
2
2
10
Gavin Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL

StradaSport Bob Whitear Memorial Road Race

Sun 7th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Strada-Sport

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Tom Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
10
12
4
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
10
5
Stefaan Van Poucke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
David Warwick Orwell Velo
5
8
7
Stephen Grant Strada-Sport
4
6
8
Oliver Howe Strada-Sport
3
5
9
Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers
2
4
10
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
1
3

Redbridge CC Road Race

Sun 7th Aug
Band 2
promoted by Redbridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Anthony Morris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Douglas Coleman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Karl Baillie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Dean Shannon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
17
15
11
Mike Wragg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
13
12
13
Paul Hart Southend Wheelers
11
10
14
Alex Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
7
8
16
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
5
6
18
Robert Ward A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
5
20
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
1
4

Hopton Men's Road Race

Sun 31st Jul
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
30
15
2
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
25
12
3
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
21
10
4
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
17
8
5
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
14
6
6
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
12
5
7
Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
10
4
8
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
3
9
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
7
2
10
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
6
1
11
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
5
12
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
4
13
Rory Havis St Ives CC
3
14
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
2
15
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
1

VC Baracchi Road Race

Sun 17th Jul
Band 4
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
15
15
2
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
12
12
3
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Tony Meader Eagle RC
8
8
5
Charles Jones Velo Club Baracchi
6
6
6
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
5
7
Adam Hole VC Norwich
4
4
8
Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
3
9
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
2
2
10
Andy Defrates VC Norwich
1
1

The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race

Sun 17th Jul
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Adam Capes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Grant Martin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Oliver Barbieri A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
31
15
7
Peter Hitt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Roy Chamberlain A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Robert McCarthy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
15
12
12
Richard Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Edward Clemens A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Anthony Morris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
George Stainton-Ellis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Alex Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
James McKay Finchley Racing Team
1
10

Ipswich Velo Gibbons Plant Hire Road Race

Sun 10th Jul
Band 4
promoted by Ipswich Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lyster Romero Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
12
3
Spencer Larborde Iceni Velo
10
10
4
David Lee Cambridge CC
8
8
5
Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers
6
6
6
David Warwick Orwell Velo
5
5
7
Jamie Stokes Cambridge CC
4
4
8
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
3
9
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
2
2
10
Adam Hole VC Norwich
1
1

Peterborough CC/Alston Country Homes Road Races

Sun 3rd Jul
Band 3
promoted by Peterborough Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ross Lamb A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Douglas Coleman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
David Ogg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Roy Chamberlain A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Luke Hattersley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Tom Neale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Cameron Jeffers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
4
15
13
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
12

Velo Club Norwich Great Cressingham Mens Road Race

Sat 25th Jun
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
30
15
2
Lyster Romero Ipswich Bicycle Club
25
12
3
Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
21
10
4
David Warwick Orwell Velo
17
8
5
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
12
6
7
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
10
5
8
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
7
4
10
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
6
3
11
James McKay Finchley Racing Team
5
2
12
Paul Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
1
13
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
3
14
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club
1

London Phoenix Road Race 2016

Sun 12th Jun
Band 2
promoted by London Phoenix CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
45
15
4
Ruari Grant A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Robert Willcocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Harry Godding A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Alex Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
George Bartlett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Jonathan Harris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
7
12
16
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Kendal Noctor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2
10
20
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CC Hackney Road Race 2016

Sat 11th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
30
15
2
Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
25
12
3
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
21
10
4
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
17
8
5
Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC
14
6
6
Henry Farrell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
10
5
8
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
8
4
9
Rod Archibald A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
6
3
11
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
5
2
12
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
4
1
13
Stefaan Van Poucke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
2
15
Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
1

Abberton Road Race

Sun 5th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Paul Hart Southend Wheelers
15
15
2
Tom Elwood CC London
12
12
3
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
10
4
Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
8
8
5
Peter Shaw VC Revolution
6
6
6
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
5
5
7
Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club
4
4
8
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
3
9
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
2
2
10
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
1
1

North Road CC Circuit Races Nat B

Mon 30th May
Band 3
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
William Harper A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Joshua Outram A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jez McCann A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
7
10
James Local A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
13
Joel Lewis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Luke Hattersley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
1

North Road CC Circuit Races Reg B

Mon 30th May
Band 5
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
10
15
2
Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
8
12
3
Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club
7
10
4
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
8
5
Thomas Barningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jose Trejos A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
3
6
8
Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
2
5
9
Andres Jaramillo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Jobe Usher North Road CC
1
4

Eagle Road Race 2016

Sun 29th May
Band 4
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ian Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
15
3
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
12
4
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
8
10
5
Mark Tickner Cambridge CC
6
8
6
Stefaan Van Poucke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Antonius Wubben A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
David Veitch Lea Valley CC
3
6
9
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
2
5
10
Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
1
4

Hatfield Puncheur

Sun 22nd May
Band 3
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Cutsforth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
25
15
3
Oliver Barbieri A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club
17
12
5
Jason Burrill Peterborough Cycling Club
14
10
6
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Alex Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
7
8
10
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Colin Bailey North Road CC
5
6
12
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
5
13
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
3
4
14
Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
2
3
15
Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
1
2

Ken Wright Memorial Road Race

Sun 15th May
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
30
15
2
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
25
12
3
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
21
10
4
Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
17
8
5
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
14
6
6
Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
12
5
7
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
10
4
8
Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8
3
9
Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
2
10
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
1
11
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
5
12
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
4
13
Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
3
14
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
2
15
Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC
1

Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy

Sun 8th May
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Justin Hoy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
George Bartlett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
23
15
9
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
20
12
10
Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
17
10
11
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
9
8
15
Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
7
6
16
Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
6
5
17
Grant Martin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
3
4
19
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
3
20
Kristian Woolf A Club Not Registered in ERRL

St Ives CC / Techniflo Road Race

Sun 8th May
Band 4
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Elliot Fullerton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Mark Tickner Cambridge CC
12
15
3
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
10
12
4
Tom Stokes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
10
6
James Burgess Cycling Club Hackney
5
8
7
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
4
6
8
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
3
5
9
Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
2
4
10
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
1
3

Ixworth Cycle Races

Mon 2nd May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Grant Martin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Dean Shannon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
14
15
6
Ed Porteus A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
7
12
10
Ollie Taylor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Jason Kierman Not eligible for points
12
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
3
10
14
William Scott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
1
8

Ixworth Cycle Races

Mon 2nd May
Band 5
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
10
15
2
Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
8
12
3
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
7
10
4
Benjamin Beynon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Ian Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Out of category Rider Not eligible for points
7
Ross Tricker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Liam Manser A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Thomas Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Duff Morgan/Iceni Velo Road Race

Sun 1st May
Band 4
promoted by Iceni Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Elliot Fullerton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
12
15
3
Ian Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
8
12
5
Simon Hazelby Iceni Velo
6
10
6
John Swindells Iceni Velo
5
8
7
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
4
6
8
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
3
5
9
Tim Guy Iceni Velo
2
4
10
Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
1
3

Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Spring Circuit Race

Sun 1st May
Band 3
promoted by Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Joshua Green A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Edward Clemens A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Rhys Howells A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Douglas Coleman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
10
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Jack Cutsforth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Lawrence Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Jez McCann A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Jamie Caldwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Essex Roads Spring Road Race

Sun 24th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Tom Elwood CC London
12
12
3
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
10
10
4
Timothy Chilvers Essex Roads CC
8
8
5
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
6
6
6
Adam Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5
5
7
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
4
8
Giles Hartwright A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Hugo Evans North Road CC
2
3
10
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
1
2

Simon Hook Memorial Road Race

Sun 17th Apr
Band 2
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Luke Hattersley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Liam Stones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Chris Snook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
George Fox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Matthew Butt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Stephen Swindley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
15
15
12
Robert Hogg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Kristian Woolf A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
7
12
16
George Gori A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Craig McLean A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Matthew Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Ben Seneviratne A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Ryan Visser A Club Not Registered in ERRL

GYCC Spring Road Race

Sun 17th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Gt Yarmouth CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
15
15
2
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
12
12
3
Spencer Larborde Iceni Velo
10
10
4
Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
8
8
5
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
6
6
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
5
5
7
Tim Guy Iceni Velo
4
4
8
Lyster Romero Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
3
9
Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
2
2
10
Philip Large Iceni Velo
1
1

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 10th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joshua Green A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Lawrence Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jonathan Harris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
23
15
9
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
20
12
10
Michael Cripps A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Grant Martin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
James Local A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
9
10
15
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
6
8
17
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
2
6
20
Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club
1
5

CCA Primavera

Sun 10th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
15
15
2
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
12
12
3
Tom Elwood CC London
10
10
4
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
8
8
5
Gavin James A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jobe Usher North Road CC
5
6
7
Brian Stacey St Ives CC
4
5
8
Tom Whalley CC London
3
4
9
Ben Willy Southend Wheelers
2
3
10
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
2

Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race 2016

Sun 3rd Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fenland Clarion CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ross Lamb A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Rhys Howells A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Connor Swift A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jake Tanner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Ryan Perry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Adam Kenway A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Mike Wragg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Joseph Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Thomas Bustard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Arthur Didelot A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Michael Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Michael Cripps A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Charlie Renshaw A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Chris Snook A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Chelmer Road Race

Sun 3rd Apr
Band 3
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Isaac Mundy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
17
15
5
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
14
12
6
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
12
10
7
Dominic Spear A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
8
8
9
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution
7
6
10
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
5
5
12
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
4
4
13
Dylan Thomas A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Rupert Smissen CC London
2
3
15
Mark Perry A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ipswich BC Spring Scramble 2016

Sun 20th Mar
Band 4
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
12
3
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
10
10
4
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
8
8
5
Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
6
6
6
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
5
5
7
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
4
4
8
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
3
9
Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
2
2
10
Tom Whalley CC London
1
1

Crest Spring Road Race

Sun 6th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
30
15
2
Charlie Passfield Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
25
12
3
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
21
10
4
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
17
8
5
Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
14
6
6
Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
12
5
7
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
8
4
9
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
7
3
10
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
6
2
11
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
5
1
12
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
4
13
Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club
3
14
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
2
15
Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
1

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page