Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the VC Norwich Summer Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2015

Finsbury Park CC Road Race

Sun 11th Oct
Band 3
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tim Allen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team
17
15
5
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
14
12
6
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
12
10
7
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
10
8
8
Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
8
6
9
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
6
5
11
Richard Pizzey Finsbury Park CC
5
4
12
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
4
3
13
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
3
2
14
Mark Tickner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Joshua Outram A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Maldon & District Road Race

Sun 4th Oct
Band 4
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
12
3
Jason Riffle Cambridge CC
10
10
4
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
8
8
5
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
6
6
6
Freddie Philips A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jali Packer Strada-Sport
4
5
8
Jason Fitchew A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
2
4
10
Neal Hughes Fast Test Racing Team
1
3

Maldon & District Road Race

Sun 4th Oct
Band 2
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lewis Atkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Felix Barker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Luke Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club
27
15
8
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Michael Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
17
12
11
Stanley Kennett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
9
10
15
Joel Natale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
6
8
17
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
5
6
18
Nick Corbett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Thomas Bowering A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Last Chance Points Grabber

Sun 27th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Hertfordshire Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Colin Bailey North Road CC
30
15
2
Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
25
12
3
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
21
10
4
Steven Nevin Finchley Racing Team
17
8
5
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
14
6
6
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
12
5
7
Jason Riffle Cambridge CC
10
4
8
John Peters CC Luton
8
3
9
Mark Tickner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6
2
11
David Daniels Hertfordshire Wheelers
5
1
12
Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team
4
13
Jali Packer Strada-Sport
3
14
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
2
15
Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
1

Eagle Ray Eden Memorial Road Race 2015

Sun 20th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
15
15
2
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
12
12
3
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
10
10
4
Thomas Medley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Mark Tickner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
5
8
7
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
4
6
8
Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC
3
5
9
Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
2
4
10
Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
1
3

Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Sun 13th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Shaftesbury CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
George Fox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
25
3
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
21
4
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
17
5
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
14
6
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
12
7
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
8
Rory Havis St Ives CC
8
9
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
6
11
Mark Barningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Paul Saunders Glendene CC
4
13
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
3
14
Tom Yiangou A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
1

Easterley Falling Leaves Road Race

Sun 6th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Easterley RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team
15
15
2
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
12
12
3
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Andres Jaramillo A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Pierce McGrenaghan North Road CC
6
8
6
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
6
7
Barron Mendlessohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
4
5
8
Spencer Stratford Hertfordshire Wheelers
3
4
9
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
2
3
10
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
1
2

Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2015

Sun 6th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Rory Townsend A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
David Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
35
15
6
David Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Joseph Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Lawrence Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Luke Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Alex Paton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
11
12
14
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team
7
10
16
Wouter Sybrandy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Alastair Hepworth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
William Bjergfelt A Club Not Registered in ERRL

The Pro Cycle Hire Essex Classic

Sun 30th Aug
Band 2
promoted by Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rhys Howells A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Luke Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Mark Baines A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James Fox CC Luton
15
15
12
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
11
12
14
James Lambton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
7
10
16
Mark Barningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
5
8
18
Martin Ford A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
2
6
20
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
1
5

PeterboroughCC/Alston Country Homes Road Races

Sun 23rd Aug
Band 2
promoted by Peterborough Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Daniel Patten A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team
45
15
4
Michael Thompson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Ashley Cox CC Luton
35
12
6
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tom Neale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
23
10
9
Douglas Coleman CC Luton
20
8
10
Michael Cripps A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Exley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
13
6
13
James Local A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Joe Evans A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Dominic Jelfs A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Alastair Hepworth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Joseph Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Luc Hall A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CC Sudbury Road Race

Sun 23rd Aug
Band 4
promoted by CC Sudbury

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason Riffle Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney
12
12
3
Justin Homewood VC Revolution
10
10
4
Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC
8
8
5
Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC
6
6
6
Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich
5
5
7
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
4
4
8
Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
3
3
9
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
2
2
10
Jali Packer Strada-Sport
1
1

Hopton Road Race

Sun 16th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
30
15
2
Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
17
10
5
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
14
8
6
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution
10
6
8
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
8
5
9
Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club
7
4
10
Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
6
3
11
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
2
12
Jason Burrill Peterborough Cycling Club
4
1
13
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
3
14
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
2
15
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
1

Neil Gardner Memorial Road Race - CC Luton

Sun 9th Aug
Band 2
promoted by CC Luton

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matthew Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
William Goulbourne A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
45
15
4
Douglas Coleman CC Luton
40
12
5
Martin Ford A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Ollie Taylor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Edward Watkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Christopher Dredge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Alexander Simmons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
7
10
16
Chris Snook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Philip Lenney A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Joe Natale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2
8
20
Rudie Marais A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Rapha Cycling Club Road Race

Sun 9th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Rapha Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Rix Glendene CC
30
15
2
William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
25
12
3
Alistair Gurney CC London
21
10
4
Ricky Feather A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC
14
8
6
Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club
12
6
7
Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
10
5
8
Steven Guymer Rapha Cycling Club
8
4
9
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Jason Riffle Cambridge CC
6
3
11
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
2
13
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
1
14
Daniel Young Glendene CC
2
15
Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
1

Mid Suffolk Road Race

Sun 9th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo
15
15
2
Joe Skipper Strada-Sport
12
12
3
Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
10
10
4
Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
8
8
5
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
6
6
6
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
5
5
7
Mark Richards A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
4
9
Neal Hughes Fast Test Racing Team
2
3
10
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
1
2

StradaSport Summer Road Race

Sun 2nd Aug
Band 4
promoted by Strada-Sport

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
15
15
2
Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich
12
12
3
Tim Guy Iceni Velo
10
10
4
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
8
8
5
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution
6
6
6
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
5
5
7
James Browne VC Norwich
4
4
8
Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
3
3
9
Mark Richards A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo
1
2

Circuit of the Fens Support Race

Sun 26th Jul
Band 3
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rory Havis St Ives CC
30
15
2
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
James Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
17
12
5
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
12
10
7
Ed Porteus A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
8
9
Ollie Taylor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
George Fox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Ross Simmons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
4
6
13
Elliot Harrison A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
2
5
15
Matthew Senter A Club Not Registered in ERRL

The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race

Sun 19th Jul
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lewis Atkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Douglas Coleman CC Luton
52
15
3
Toby Parnell Cambridge CC
45
12
4
Simon Holt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Mike Jackson CC Luton
27
10
8
Mike Wragg Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
23
8
9
Robert McCarthy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Ashley Cox CC Luton
15
6
12
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
13
5
13
Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
11
4
14
Rory Havis St Ives CC
9
3
15
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Edward Watkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Michael Cripps A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Jason Keirman St Ives CC
2
2
20
Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
1
1

Arbis - Colbert Cycles Summer Road Race

Sat 11th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jacob Hennessy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
25
15
3
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
21
12
4
Malcolm Dixon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
David Billings A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Gavin Francis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Colin Bailey North Road CC
8
10
9
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
7
8
10
Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team
6
6
11
Henry Farrell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
4
5
13
Edmund Fowles Cycling Club Hackney
3
4
14
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
2
3
15
Tristan Grigalis CC London
1
2

Lea Valley Road Race 2015

Sun 28th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
15
15
2
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
12
3
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
10
10
4
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
8
8
5
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
6
6
6
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
5
5
7
Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers
4
4
8
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
3
3
9
Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
2
10
Lewis Pendle Iceni Velo
1
1

Velo Club Norwich Road Race

Sat 27th Jun
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
30
15
2
Kendal Noctor A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
James Rix Glendene CC
21
12
4
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
17
10
5
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
14
8
6
Chris Guy Iceni Velo
12
6
7
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC
8
5
9
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
6
4
11
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
5
3
12
Tim Gill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Luke Morgan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Martin Barkes Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
2
15
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
1
1

Redbridge CC Summer Solstice

Sun 21st Jun
Band 3
promoted by Redbridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ashton St. Hill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
25
15
3
Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC
21
12
4
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
17
10
5
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
14
8
6
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
12
6
7
Sam Redding A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Colin Bailey North Road CC
8
5
9
Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
7
4
10
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
6
3
11
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
4
2
13
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
3
1
14
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
2
15
Tom Yiangou A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Glendene CC Summer Classic 2015

Sun 14th Jun
Band 2
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rhys Howells A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Neale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
William Goulbourne A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Lawrence Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Douglas Coleman CC Luton
23
9
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Ashley Cox CC Luton
13
13
Roy Chamberlain A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
9
15
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
7
16
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
6
17
Chris Spence A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Jamie Caldwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
2
20
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Abberton Road Race

Sun 7th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Paul Londers Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
30
2
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
25
3
Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team
21
4
Toby Parnell Cambridge CC
17
5
Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14
6
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
12
7
James Fox CC Luton
10
8
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
8
9
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
7
10
Jack Steven East London Vélo
6
11
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
5
12
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
4
13
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
3
14
Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
15
Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
1

CC London Spring Road Race

Sun 31st May
Band 4
promoted by CC London

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney
12
12
3
Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club
10
10
4
Matt Bridges Strada-Sport
8
8
5
Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
6
6
6
Joe Peake CC London
5
5
7
Tristan Grigalis CC London
4
4
8
Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney
3
3
9
Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
2
10
Graeme Garner Easterley RC
1
1

North Road CC Circuit Races

Mon 25th May
Band 5
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
10
15
2
Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
8
12
3
Stanley Kennett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jali Packer Strada-Sport
6
10
5
Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney
5
8
6
Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club
4
6
7
Sean Warner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Tim Mabon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney
1
5
10
David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
1
4

North Road CC Circuit Races (Inc ERRL Crit Champs)

Mon 25th May
Band 3
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Joshua Green A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Cameron Austin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jack Donaldson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Lowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Ryan Visser A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Stephen Adams A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Gavin Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Jack Steven East London Vélo
5
15
12
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
James Rix Glendene CC
3
12
14
Stanley Kennett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Jerzy Kuzminski A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Hatfield Puncheur

Sun 24th May
Band 3
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
30
15
2
Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC
25
12
3
Kendal Noctor Rapha Cycling Club
21
10
4
Peter Hitt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
14
8
6
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
6
7
James Fox CC Luton
10
5
8
Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
8
4
9
Andrew Syme A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
6
3
11
Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
2
12
Sam Redding A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
1
14
Freddy Pett Strada-Sport
2
15
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
1

CC Ashwell Primavera Road Race

Sun 17th May
Band 4
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Joshua Roberts A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Tristan Grigalis CC London
10
12
4
Matt Bridges Strada-Sport
8
10
5
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
6
8
6
Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club
5
6
7
Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
4
5
8
Simon Cannings A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Andrew Bean Strada-Sport
2
4
10
Richard Stanton Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
1
3

Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy

Sun 10th May
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
52
15
3
Stuart Travis-Beames A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
40
12
5
Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
35
10
6
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
31
8
7
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
27
6
8
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Michael Butler A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Daniel Halksworth A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Douglas Coleman CC Luton
9
5
15
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
7
4
16
Wojciech Szlachta A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
5
3
18
Mike Jackson CC Luton
3
2
19
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
2
1
20
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
1

Ixworth Cycle Races

Mon 4th May
Band 4
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Alex Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Jason Kierman St Ives CC
10
12
4
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
10
6
Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
5
8
7
Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
4
6
8
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
3
5
9
Tristan Grigalis CC London
2
4
10
Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
1
3

Duff Morgan/Iceni Velo Road Race

Sun 3rd May
Band 4
promoted by Iceni Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Tristan Grigalis CC London
12
12
3
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
10
10
4
Jali Packer Strada-Sport
8
8
5
Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
6
6
6
Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
5
5
7
Elliot Fullerton VC Norwich
4
4
8
Ben Keeley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Martin Barkes Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
3
10
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
1
2

Essex Roads Spring Road Race

Sun 26th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
12
12
3
Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney
10
10
4
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
8
5
Andrew Bean Strada-Sport
6
6
6
Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
5
5
7
Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
4
8
Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
3
3
9
James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
2
2
10
Graeme Garner Easterley RC
1
1

Fleche Welwyn 2015

Sun 12th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Welwyn Wheelers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
12
12
3
David Watson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Richard Edwards CC Luton
8
10
5
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
6
8
6
Darren Farr CC Luton
5
6
7
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
4
5
8
Matthew Butt Cycling Club Hackney
3
4
9
Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club
2
3
10
Robert Fletcher Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
1
2

Chelmer Road Race

Sun 5th Apr
Band 3
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Peter Hitt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Edward Watkiss A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Jason Kierman St Ives CC
21
15
4
Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
17
12
5
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
14
10
6
Alex Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
10
8
8
Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8
6
9
Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
7
5
10
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution
6
4
11
David Bamford East London Vélo
5
3
12
Max Sahota St Ives CC
4
2
13
Jack Steven East London Vélo
3
1
14
Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC
2
15
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
1

Paul Simon Homes Road Race

Sun 29th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Finchley Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Kendal Noctor Rapha Cycling Club
30
15
2
Sam Redding A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
21
12
4
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
14
10
6
Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London
12
8
7
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
10
6
8
Jason Kierman St Ives CC
8
5
9
Alexander Luxford A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
4
11
William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5
3
12
Neil Phillips A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Danny Bellion A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC
2
2
15
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
1

Ipswich BC Spring Scramble 2015

Sun 22nd Mar
Band 4
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Hardwicke Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
15
2
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
12
12
3
Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
10
10
4
James Browne VC Norwich
8
8
5
Chris Guy Iceni Velo
6
6
6
Martin Barkes Ipswich Bicycle Club
5
5
7
Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC
4
4
8
Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
3
3
9
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
2
10
Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC
1
1

Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race 2015

Sun 15th Mar
Band 2
promoted by Fenland Clarion CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edmund Bradbury A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Bustard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
40
15
5
Martin Ruepp Strada-Sport
35
12
6
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
27
10
8
Paul Londers Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
23
8
9
Nathan Edmondson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Owen Lake A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Henry Farrell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
11
6
14
James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club
9
5
15
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
7
4
16
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
6
3
17
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
5
2
18
John Heaton-Armstrong A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
2
1
20
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
1

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race

Sun 8th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
30
15
2
Paul McGrath North Road CC
25
12
3
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
21
10
4
Martin Ruepp Strada-Sport
17
8
5
Jobe Usher North Road CC
14
6
6
James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club
12
5
7
Jason Kierman St Ives CC
10
4
8
Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8
3
9
Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team
10
William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6
2
11
Jason Burrill Peterborough Cycling Club
5
1
12
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
4
13
Christopher Palfreman Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
3
14
James Fox CC Luton
2
15
Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
1

Crest Spring Road Race

Sun 1st Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mike Jackson CC Luton
30
15
2
Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team
21
10
4
Patrick Graf Cambridge CC
17
8
5
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
14
6
6
Christopher Palfreman Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
12
5
7
Jason Burrill Peterborough Cycling Club
10
4
8
Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8
3
9
Martin Ruepp Strada-Sport
7
2
10
Sean Dines CC Luton
6
1
11
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
5
12
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
4
13
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
14
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
2
15
Jason Kierman St Ives CC
1

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page