Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2010

Maldon & District Support Race

Sun 17th Oct
Band 4
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Robert Windsor East London Vélo
15
15
2
Mark Porter Glade CC
12
12
3
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
10
4
Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers
8
8
5
Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC
6
6
6
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
5
5
7
Richard Matthews Maldon & District CC
4
4
8
Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC
3
3
9
Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
2
10
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC
1
1

Maldon & District Road Race

Sun 17th Oct
Band 2
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Russell Hampton Sprocket Pro Cycling
2
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
52
15
3
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
45
12
4
Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wambeek
5
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
35
10
6
Dean Shannon Neon Velo Cycling Team
31
8
7
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
27
6
8
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
23
5
9
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
20
4
10
James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT
11
Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands
12
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
13
3
13
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
11
2
14
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
9
1
15
Matthew Cook W V Eeemland
16
Michael Auger VC Norwich
6

Finsbury Park CC Road Race

Sun 3rd Oct
Band 2
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
2
Joe Perrett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3
Russell Hampton Sprocket Pro Cycling
4
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
40
15
5
Martin Smith Army CU
6
Lewis Atkins Neon Velo Cycling Team
31
12
7
Ben Thompson Neon Velo Cycling Team
27
10
8
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
23
8
9
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
10
Robert Windsor East London Vélo
17
6
11
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
15
5
12
Steve Golla Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
13
Jack Adams Pendragon
14
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
9
4
15
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
7
3
16
Dean Shannon Neon Velo Cycling Team
6
2
17
David Barnes East London Vélo
5
1
18
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
3
19
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
20
Mark Porter Glade CC
1

Last Chance Points Grabber

Sun 26th Sep
Band 3
promoted by

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Moffat Jim Spirit Bikes Racing Team
30
15
2
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
25
12
3
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
21
10
4
James Fox CC Luton
17
8
5
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
14
6
6
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
12
5
7
Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
10
4
8
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
9
Rob Fletcher VC10
10
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
6
3
11
James Sale Eagle RC
5
2
12
Mark Porter Glade CC
4
1
13
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
3
14
Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team
2
15
Jason Kettle Eagle RC
1

Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Sun 19th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Shaftesbury CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
30
15
2
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
25
12
3
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
21
10
4
Jim Lewis Glendene CC
17
8
5
Sean Dines Virgin Active
6
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
12
6
7
Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC
10
5
8
Jason Kettle Eagle RC
8
4
9
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
7
3
10
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
6
2
11
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
5
1
12
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
4
13
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
3
14
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
2
15
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
1

Victoria/Ciclo-Uno/PCA/Pro-Lite/CC Road Race

Sun 12th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Clark VC Norwich
15
15
2
Martin Peck London Phoenix CC
12
12
3
Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC
10
10
4
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
8
8
5
Vladimir Pillonca BC Private Member
6
Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
6
7
Matt Garfield Fenland Clarion CC
8
Hugo Robbins East London Vélo
3
5
9
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC
2
4
10
Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC
1
3

Interbike Road Race

Sun 5th Sep
Band 2
promoted by

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Marcel Six Neon Velo Cycling Team
60
15
2
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
52
12
3
James Whatling Neon Velo Cycling Team
45
10
4
Ben Thompson Neon Velo Cycling Team
40
8
5
Ashley Finn Cycle Permier Metaltek
6
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT
7
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
8
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
23
6
9
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
20
5
10
David Barnes East London Vélo
17
4
11
Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wambeek
12
Ian Taylor TEAM bglobal
13
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
14
Daniel Kogan Neon Velo Cycling Team
9
3
15
Adam Norris Neon Velo Cycling Team
7
2
16
Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
6
1
17
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
5
18
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
19
Owen Lake Cambridge CC
2
20
Michael Auger VC Norwich
1

Falling Leaves Road Race

Sun 5th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Easterley RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
15
15
2
Oliver Glackin East London Vélo
12
12
3
Vladimir Pillonca BC Private Member
4
Roy McGregor London Dynamo
5
Mark Porter Glade CC
6
10
6
Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC
5
8
7
Martin Peck London Phoenix CC
4
6
8
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
5
9
Iain Holmes Virgin Active
10
Jonathan Needham Finchley Racing Team
1
4

Orbea - For Goodness Shakes! Road Race

Sun 29th Aug
Band 2
promoted by Neon Velo Cycling Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Raphael Rodriguez Neon Velo Cycling Team
60
15
2
Marcel Six Neon Velo Cycling Team
52
12
3
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
4
Alex Higham WyndyMilla
5
Sam Parker Team Zappi's
6
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
7
Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
8
Dexter Gardias Team Zappi's
9
David Mclean Frezza Pasta Montegrappa
10
Daniel Kogan Neon Velo Cycling Team
17
10
11
Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/3Vi/Swindon Cycles/Spiuk/High5
12
Adam Norris Neon Velo Cycling Team
13
8
13
Anthony Moye CC Luton
11
6
14
Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes
15
Michael Auger VC Norwich
7
5
16
Simon Lawn Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
17
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
18
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
3
4
19
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
2
3
20
Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles

Essex Roads CC Summer Road Race

Sun 22nd Aug
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
15
15
2
Vladimir Pillonca BC Private Member
3
Adrian Chaplin Team Zappi's
4
Richard Whitehorn Glade CC
8
12
5
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
10
6
Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
5
8
7
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
4
6
8
Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC
3
5
9
Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC
2
4
10
Joseph Holloran Cambridge CC
1
3

Mid Suffolk Road Race

Sun 15th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC
2
Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
12
15
3
Joe Norledge Welland Valley CC
4
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
12
5
David Murrell London Phoenix CC
6
10
6
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
5
8
7
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
4
6
8
Jonathan Munns BC Private Member
9
Ben Wright VC Revolution
2
5
10
Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi
1
4

Omloop Radwinter

Sun 8th Aug
Band 2
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joe Skipper Team Zappi's
2
Marcel Six Neon Velo Cycling Team
52
15
3
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
4
Nic Hutchings CS Grupetto
5
Richard Bott Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk
6
Daniel Kogan Neon Velo Cycling Team
31
12
7
Duncan Putman Team Nemesis GB
8
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
23
10
9
Mike Jackson CC Luton
20
8
10
Jack Kirk Team Zappi's
11
Steven Griffiths Neon Velo Cycling Team
15
6
12
Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/3Vi/Swindon Cycles/Spiuk/High5
13
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
14
Kit Gilham Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
15
Will Fox Team Zappi's
16
Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles
17
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
5
5
18
George Pearl Southend Wheelers
3
4
19
Ian Taylor TEAM bglobal
20
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles

Chelmer CC Road Race

Sun 1st Aug
Band 4
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Steven East London Vélo
15
15
2
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
12
3
Steve Murrell East London Vélo
10
10
4
Mike Mooney BC Private Member
5
Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team
6
8
6
Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC
7
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
4
6
8
Richard Stanton Roy Pink Cycles RT
9
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
10
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
1
5

ELV 2 Day - Stage 3 Road Race

Sun 1st Aug
Band 4
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matt Gee Raleigh Racing Team
2
Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Cycling Club
3
Steven Griffiths Neon Velo Cycling Team
10
4
Michael Auger VC Norwich
8
5
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
6
6
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
5
7
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
4
8
Simon Asher VC Norwich
3
9
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
2
10
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
1

ELV 2 Day - Stage 2 Circuit Race

Sat 31st Jul
Band 4
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2
Adam Norris Neon Velo Cycling Team
12
3
Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden
4
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
8
5
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
6
6
Steven Griffiths Neon Velo Cycling Team
5
7
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
4
8
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
3
9
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
2
10
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
1

ELV 2 Day - Stage 1 Time Trial

Sat 31st Jul
Band 4
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matt Gee Raleigh Racing Team
2
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
12
15
3
Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Cycling Club
4
Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC
5
Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC
6
Philip Hersey Eagle RC
5
12
7
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
4
10
8
Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden
9
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
2
8
10
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
1
6

ELV 2 Day Stage Race - Overall

Sat 31st Jul
Band 2
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2
Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden
3
Matt Gee Raleigh Racing Team
4
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
40
15
5
Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno
35
12
6
Steven Griffiths Neon Velo Cycling Team
31
10
7
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
27
8
8
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
23
6
9
Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC
10
Bryan Crump Eagle RC
17
5
11
Philip Hersey Eagle RC
15
4
12
Simon Asher VC Norwich
13
3
13
Phil Cloke BC Private Member
14
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
9
2
15
Ian Taylor TEAM bglobal
16
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
6
1
17
Alex Peterson AW Cycles
18
George Pearl Southend Wheelers
3
19
Adam Norris Neon Velo Cycling Team
2
20
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
1

Redbridge Road Racd

Sun 25th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Redbridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
30
15
2
Steven Griffiths Neon Velo Cycling Team
25
12
3
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
21
10
4
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
17
8
5
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
14
6
6
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
12
5
7
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
10
4
8
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
8
3
9
Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
7
2
10
Steven Smith Medway Velo
11
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
1
12
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
4
13
Rob Samuel Crest Cycling Club
3
14
Jonathan Shubert Veralum CC
15
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
1

Beccles Road Race

Sun 18th Jul
Band 2
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Luke Ryan Team Toachim
2
Robert Jackson Team Goldtec
3
Michael Auger VC Norwich
45
15
4
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
40
12
5
Jade Wilmott Ystwyth CC
6
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
31
10
7
Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC
8
Ben Wright VC Revolution
23
8
9
Ian Taylor TEAM bglobal
10
Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion
11
Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC
15
6
12
Simon Asher VC Norwich
13
5
13
Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles
14
Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC
9
4
15
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
7
3
16
Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC
6
2
17
David Barnes East London Vélo
5
1
18
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
3
19
David Weir Bonito Squadra Corse
20
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
1

Ken Lush Memorial Road Race

Sun 11th Jul
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Marcin Bialoblocki VO2 Development Team
2
Marcel Six Neon Velo Cycling Team
52
15
3
Grant Bayton VO2 Development Team
4
Martin Ford Team Goldtec
5
Gary Dodd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
6
Mark Perry VO2 Development Team
7
Ben Luckwell VO2 Development Team
8
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
9
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
10
Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles
11
Nic Hutchings CS Grupetto
12
Tom Kirk Team Zappi's
13
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
14
Will Fox Team Zappi's
15
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
7
12
16
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
6
10
17
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
18
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
3
8
19
Mike Jackson CC Luton
2
6
20
Martin Smith Kuota - Spinergy - GSG

VC Norwich Summer Road Race

Sun 11th Jul
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Michael Auger VC Norwich
30
15
2
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
25
12
3
Simon Asher VC Norwich
21
10
4
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
17
8
5
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
14
6
6
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
5
7
Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC
10
4
8
James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team
9
Russell Ford Glade CC
7
3
10
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
6
2
11
Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team
5
1
12
Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC
4
13
Sam King Cambridge CC
3
14
Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi
2
15
Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC
1

Eagle Road Club Summer Road Race

Sun 20th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
15
15
2
Russell Ford Glade CC
12
12
3
Richard Moss GS Henley
4
Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC
8
10
5
Douglas Coleman Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
6
Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club
5
8
7
David Farrow Eagle RC
4
6
8
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
3
5
9
Brad Lamb Glade CC
2
4
10
Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team
1
3

Redgrave Road Race

Sat 19th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
15
15
2
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
12
12
3
Trevor Banham Diss & District CC
10
10
4
David Murrell London Phoenix CC
8
8
5
Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC
6
6
6
Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC
5
5
7
Dave Bamford East London Vélo
4
4
8
Andy Defrates Braintree Velo CRC
9
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
2
3
10
Kevin Norman Stowmarket & District CC
1
2

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race

Sun 13th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ian Knight Virgin Active
2
James Fox CC Luton
25
15
3
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
21
12
4
Steven Griffiths Neon Velo Cycling Team
17
10
5
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
14
8
6
Mike Jackson CC Luton
12
6
7
Robert Moore London Phoenix CC
10
5
8
David Brown Essex Roads CC
8
4
9
Alex Christians London Phoenix CC
7
3
10
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
6
2
11
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
5
1
12
Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC
4
13
Werner Otto BC Private Member
14
Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2
15
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
1

Abberton Road Race

Sun 6th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Michael Auger VC Norwich
30
15
2
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
25
12
3
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
21
10
4
Damien Foy Eagle RC
17
8
5
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
14
6
6
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
12
5
7
Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC
10
4
8
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
3
9
Will Hedden Glade CC
7
2
10
Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
6
1
11
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
5
12
Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team
4
13
David Brown Essex Roads CC
3
14
Tristan Emptage North Road CC
2
15
Russell Ford Glade CC
1

Spirit Road Race

Sat 5th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Spirit Bikes Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC
2
Aaron McCaffrey AW Cycles
3
Paul Londers Python RT
4
Rob Fletcher VC10
5
Mike Jackson CC Luton
14
15
6
Mark Edwards Thames Velo
7
James Fox CC Luton
10
12
8
James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT
9
Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla
10
Jack Steven East London Vélo
6
10
11
James Norris High Wycombe CC
12
John Peters Bedfordshire Road CC
13
Simon Asher VC Norwich
3
8
14
Tim Cadd Leamington C&AC
15
Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
1
6

CC Ashwell Primavera Road Race

Sun 23rd May
Band 4
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edward Watkiss Bedfordshire Road CC
2
Philip Wilkins Raleigh Racing Team
3
Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC
4
Christian Smith Team Zappi's
5
Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK
6
David Bates BC Private Member
7
Des Gayler Kenton RC
8
Paul Bird Team Corley Cycles
9
Richard Jerome Willesden CC
10
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
1
15

Andrews Trophy Road Race

Sun 16th May
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gary Dodd Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
2
Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles
3
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
45
15
4
Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team
40
12
5
Gareth Hewitt Frezza Pasta Montegrappa
6
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
31
10
7
Ian Taylor TEAM bglobal
8
Joe Skipper Cycles Dauphine
9
Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC
10
Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles
11
David Mclean Frezza Pasta Montegrappa
12
Matthew Ewings Neon Velo Cycling Team
13
8
13
John McClelland Velosure-Giordana
14
Simon Lawn Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
15
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
7
6
16
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
17
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team
5
5
18
David Brown Essex Roads CC
3
4
19
Russell Ford Glade CC
2
3
20
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
1
2

Whitewebbs Spring Road Race

Sun 16th May
Band 4
promoted by Whitewebbs CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Sale Eagle RC
15
15
2
Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC
12
12
3
John Peters Bedfordshire Road CC
4
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
8
10
5
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC
6
8
6
Jack Steven East London Vélo
5
6
7
Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC
4
5
8
Brad Lamb Glade CC
3
4
9
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
2
3
10
Damien Foy Eagle RC
1
2

Techniflo Road Race

Sun 9th May
Band 4
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC
15
15
2
John Peters Bedfordshire Road CC
3
Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles
4
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
8
12
5
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
6
10
6
Neil Munro Zenith CC
7
Oliver Thistlethwayte Newark Castle CC
8
Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK
9
Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
2
8
10
Stuart Clark Staffordshire University

Lea Valley Road Race

Sun 9th May
Band 2
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
2
Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC
3
Paul Londers Python RT
4
Matthew Ewings Neon Velo Cycling Team
40
15
5
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
35
12
6
Adam Norris Neon Velo Cycling Team
31
10
7
Nigel Williams Python RT
8
Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC
23
8
9
Anthony Moye CC Luton
20
6
10
Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC
11
Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC
12
Michael Auger VC Norwich
13
5
13
Neil Beasley Ashfield RC
14
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
9
4
15
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
7
3
16
Sean Kilroy Glade CC
6
2
17
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
5
1
18
Ben Wright VC Revolution
3
19
James Whatling Neon Velo Cycling Team
2
20
David Weir Bonito Squadra Corse

Ixworth Mayday Criterium Races National B

Mon 3rd May
Band 5
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Stewart Team Raleigh
2
Steve Lampier Pendragon
3
Martin Ford Team Goldtec
4
Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC
5
Dean Shannon Neon Velo Cycling Team
5
15
6
Kristian Downs Neon Velo Cycling Team
4
12
7
Joe Skipper Team Zappi's
8
Bryan Taylor VC Londres
9
Daniel Tilley One Life Racing
10
Daniel Kogan Neon Velo Cycling Team
1
10

Ixworth Mayday Criterium Races Regional B

Mon 3rd May
Band 5
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10
15
2
Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles
3
Adam Ellis Spalding CC
4
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
6
12
5
Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi
5
10
6
James Jackson BC Private Member
7
Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC
8
James Sale Eagle RC
2
8
9
Elliot Katz London Dynamo
10
Mark Donald Ford Cycling Club

Ed Taylor Memorial Road Race

Sun 25th Apr
Band 3
promoted by Haverhill Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Michael Auger VC Norwich
30
15
2
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
25
12
3
Sean Kilroy Glade CC
21
10
4
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
17
8
5
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
14
6
6
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
12
5
7
Marco Coppola Gemini BC
8
Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution
8
4
9
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
7
3
10
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
6
2
11
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
5
1
12
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
4
13
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
3
14
Mark Porter Glade CC
2
15
Russell Ford Glade CC
1

Welwyn Wheelers Road Race

Sun 25th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Welwyn Wheelers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edward Clemens VC10
2
Simon Asher VC Norwich
12
15
3
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
4
Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
8
12
5
John Peters Bedfordshire Road CC
6
Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK
7
Neil Munro Zenith CC
8
Harry Davies East London Vélo
3
10
9
David Bates BC Private Member
10
Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
1
8

Ken Wright Memorial Road Race

Sun 18th Apr
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Basil Moss Cambridge CC
30
15
2
Simon Asher VC Norwich
25
12
3
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
21
10
4
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
17
8
5
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
14
6
6
Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team
12
5
7
David Brown Essex Roads CC
10
4
8
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
8
3
9
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
7
2
10
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
1
11
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
12
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
4
13
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
3
14
Alan Lawrence VC Revolution
2
15
Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC
1

Hainault RC Spring Road Race

Sun 11th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Hainault Road Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
15
15
2
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
12
12
3
Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
10
10
4
Ben Wright VC Revolution
8
8
5
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
6
6
6
Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC
5
5
7
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC
4
4
8
George Pearl Southend Wheelers
3
3
9
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
2
2
10
Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC
1
1

The Glade CC Spring Road Race

Sun 11th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Glade CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Kirk Team Zappi's
2
Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles
3
Marcel Six Neon Velo Cycling Team
45
15
4
Jason White Cycle Permier Metaltek
5
Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
6
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT
7
Dean Shannon Neon Velo Cycling Team
27
12
8
Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles
9
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
20
10
10
Tom Kirk Team Zappi's
11
Duncan Putman Team Nemesis GB
12
Daniel Kogan Neon Velo Cycling Team
13
8
13
Kristian Downs Neon Velo Cycling Team
11
6
14
Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes
15
Paul Londers Python RT
16
Sam Parker Team Zappi's
17
Joe Skipper Cycles Dauphine
18
Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC
19
Conor Dunne Glendene CC
2
5
20
Dexter Gardias Team Zappi's

Paul Simon Homes Road Race

Sun 4th Apr
Band 3
promoted by Finchley Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jon Schubert Veralum CC
2
Paul Crook Beyond Mountainbikes
3
Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles
4
Rob Samuel Crest Cycling Club
17
15
5
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
14
12
6
Russell Ford Glade CC
12
10
7
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
10
8
8
Chris Smith Python RT
9
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
7
6
10
Ian Knight Virgin Active
11
David Brown Essex Roads CC
5
5
12
Aaron McCaffrey AW Cycles
13
Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club
3
4
14
John Peters Bedfordshire Road CC
15
Maksymillian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1
3

Dengie Marshes Tour, Hell of the East/Chris Negus Memorial

Sun 28th Mar
Band 2
promoted by Gateway Cycling

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Adam Biggs Basso Bikes.co.uk
2
Jon Mozley Kuota - Spinergy - GSG
3
Robin Sharman Basso Bikes.co.uk
4
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT
5
Martin Smith Kuota - Spinergy - GSG
6
Daniel Santoni Pearson Cycling Club
7
Andy Lyons Neon Velo Cycling Team
27
15
8
Dan Davies Kuota - Spinergy - GSG
9
Jason Edwards VC Meudon
10
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
11
Ben Thompson Neon Velo Cycling Team
15
12
12
Tom Last Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
13
Daniel Duguid Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
14
Alexander King Endura Racing
15
Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
7
10
16
George Pearl Southend Wheelers
6
8
17
James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
18
Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC
19
Andy Tinsley Kuota - Spinergy - GSG
20
James Fox CC Luton
1
6

Ciclos Uno Road Race

Sun 28th Mar
Band 4
promoted by Ciclos Uno

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC
15
15
2
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
12
12
3
Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC
10
10
4
Russell Ford Glade CC
8
8
5
Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
6
6
6
Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
5
5
7
Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC
4
4
8
Roger Maidment East London Vélo
3
3
9
Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion
10
Matt Cowan North Road CC
1
2

Ipswich BC RR

Sun 21st Mar
Band 3
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
30
15
2
Andy Sanders Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
25
12
3
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
21
10
4
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
17
8
5
Michael Auger VC Norwich
14
6
6
Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
5
7
Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team
10
4
8
Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
8
3
9
Will Hedden Glade CC
7
2
10
Maksymillian Tarczynski API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
1
11
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
5
12
Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
13
Mike Jackson CC Luton
3
14
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
15
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
1

Crest Spring Road Race

Sun 7th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Paul Fielding St Ives CC
28
14
1
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
28
14
3
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
21
10
4
Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team
17
8
5
Sean Kilroy Glade CC
14
6
6
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
12
5
7
Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
10
4
8
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
8
3
9
Will Hedden Glade CC
7
2
10
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
6
1
11
Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT
5
12
Russell Ford Glade CC
4
13
Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Vélo
3
14
Ben Wright VC Revolution
2
15
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
1
15
Matt Cowan North Road CC
1

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page