Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2008

VC Norwich Summer Road Race

Wed 8th Oct
Band 4
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John McVey BC Private Member
2
Neil Vaughan VC Norwich
12
9
3
Brett Travers VC Revolution
10
8
4
David Woods CC Luton
8
7
5
Alan McBride Cambridge CC
6
6
6
Anthony Purnell BC Private Member
7
Tim Lenton VC Norwich
4
4
8
Anthony Purnell BC Private Member
9
Rob Jackson Cambridge CC
2
2
10
Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1
1

Finsbury Park CC Road Race

Sun 5th Oct
Band 2
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jason White BC Private Member
2
Flavio Zappi Oxford University CC
3
Alastair Kay York Cycleworks
4
Phil Anthony Downland Cycles
5
Neil Beasley Ashfield RC
6
Chris Moores Norwood Paragon CC
7
Richard Mason London Dynamo
8
Steven Saunders Kingston Whls CC
9
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
20
2
10
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
11
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
15
12
Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC
13
Christian Prior Onimpex Bio Racer RT
14
Simon Brooks VC St Raphael
15
Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers
7
16
Mark Holt Cambridge University CC
17
Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
18
Andrew Dolan Downland Cycles
19
James Hawkins Cambridge University CC
20
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC

Last Chance Points Grabber

Sun 28th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Hertfordshire Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Flavio Zappi Oxford University CC
2
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
25
9
3
Peter Wager VC Meudon
4
Robert Fletcher High Wycombe CC
5
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team
14
6
6
Andrew Swain Velosport Racing Team
7
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
8
Paul Fielding Haverhill Cycling Club
8
3
9
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
7
2
10
Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team
6
1
11
Michael Cowland Velosport Racing Team
12
Mark Matthews AW Cycles
13
Hugo Robbins East London Vélo
3
14
Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes
15
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
1

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race

Sun 14th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Neil Beasley Ashfield RC
2
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
52
9
3
Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT
45
8
4
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
5
Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno
35
6
6
Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
31
5
7
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
27
4
8
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
23
3
9
Paul Fielding Haverhill Cycling Club
20
2
10
James Whatling Ciclos Uno
17
1
11
James Ward Cambridge CC
15
12
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
13
13
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
11
14
Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo
15
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
7
16
Nat Spurling Finsbury Park CC
6
17
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
5
18
Neil Vaughan VC Norwich
3

Victoria Cycling Club Road Race 2008

Sun 14th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Rob Jackson Cambridge CC
15
10
2
Alan Lovegrove Team Welwyn
3
Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team
10
8
4
Spencer Wilson East London Vélo
8
7
5
Thomas Castle Glendene CC
6
6
6
Anthony Miller Glade CC
5
5
7
Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC
4
4
8
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
3
3
9
Valentino Fontana Greenwheel Cycles
10
Jonathon Appleby North Road CC
1
1

Falling Leaves Road Race

Sun 7th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Easterley RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Porter Glade CC
15
10
2
Russell Ford Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
9
3
Nigel Hampton Glendene CC
10
8
4
Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC
8
7
5
Andrew Ballenytne Easterley RC
6
6
6
Richard Somerset North Road CC
5
5
7
Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC
4
4
8
Rob Jackson Cambridge CC
3
3
9
Justin Browne Glendene CC
2
2
10
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
1
1

Essex Roads CC Road Race

Sun 31st Aug
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Nichols Chelmer CC
15
10
2
Brian McShane BC Private Member
3
David Vaughan North Road CC
10
8
4
Jonathon Appleby North Road CC
8
7
5
Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT
6
Jonathon Tomlinson East London Vélo
5
5
7
Ben Preston Eagle RC
4
4
8
Ben Wright VC Revolution
3
3
9
Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC
2
2
10
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
1
1

Interbike Road Race

Sun 24th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
30
10
2
Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle RT
3
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
8
4
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
17
7
5
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
14
6
6
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
12
5
7
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
8
Simon Lawn Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
9
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
7
2
10
Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC
11
Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
12
Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
13
Will Hedden Glade CC
3
14
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
2
15
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1

Mid Suffolk Road Race

Sun 17th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Steel Diss & District CC
15
10
2
Chris Hurd VC Lincoln
3
Alex Hewins BC Private Member
4
Russell Ford Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
7
5
Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
6
6
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
5
5
7
Brian McShane BC Private Member
8
Anthony Miller Glade CC
3
3
9
Gerald Tighe Finsbury Park CC
2
2
10
Ben Wright VC Revolution
1
1

ERRL Championship

Sun 10th Aug
Band 2
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Martin Smith AW Cycles
2
Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno
52
9
3
David Cook Cycle Team OnForm
4
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
40
7
5
James Ward Cambridge CC
35
6
6
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
31
5
7
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
27
4
8
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
23
3
9
Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team
20
2
10
Adam Norris Handsling Racing
17
1
11
James Whatling Ciclos Uno
15
12
Ben Thompson Glendene CC
13
13
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
11
14
Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
15
Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
16
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
17
Richard Whitehorn Glade CC
5
18
Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC
3
19
Will Hedden Glade CC
2

Chelmer CC Road Race

Sun 3rd Aug
Band 3
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
30
10
2
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
3
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
21
8
4
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
17
7
5
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
14
6
6
Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC
12
5
7
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
10
4
8
Johny Torrez Rapha Condor Cycling Club
9
Clive Richardson Bishops Stortford CC
10
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
1
11
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
5
12
Will Hedden Glade CC
4
13
Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team
3
14
Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo
15
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
1

Redbridge Road Race

Sun 27th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Redbridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
30
10
2
James Ward Cambridge CC
25
9
3
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
8
4
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
17
7
5
Mark Jervis Python RT
6
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
12
5
7
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
10
4
8
Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC
8
3
9
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7
2
10
Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
1
11
Guy Powdrill London Dynamo
12
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
4
13
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
3
14
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
2
15
Neil Bryan Glade CC
1

Velo Club Baracchi Summer Road Race

Sun 20th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
30
10
2
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
25
9
3
Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
21
8
4
Andy Hudson Cambridge CC
17
7
5
Nathan Miller 53-12 Multisports
6
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
12
5
7
Richard Wood VC Revolution
10
4
8
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
8
3
9
Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
2
10
Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC
6
1
11
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
5
12
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
4
13
Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC
3
14
Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC
2
15
Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC
1

North Road Cycling Club - Summer Road Race

Sun 13th Jul
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David Mclean Sprinter Club De Nice
2
Grant Bayton Sport Beans - Wilier
3
Andy Lyons Handsling Racing
45
8
4
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
5
Joseph Perrett Glendene CC
35
6
6
Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
7
Russell Hampton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
8
Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles
9
Martin Smith AW Cycles
10
Gareth Hewitt K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sunday Bicycles
11
David Coulson Sport Beans - Wilier
12
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
13
13
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
11
14
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
9
15
Thomas Kirk Team Corley Cycles
16
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
6
17
Dan Staite Python RT
18
Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
19
Ben Thompson Glendene CC
2
20
Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1

Ipswich BC Criteriums

Sun 13th Jul
Band 5
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10
10
2
Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC
8
9
3
Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
8
4
Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi
6
7
5
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
6
6
Richard Wood VC Revolution
4
5
7
Alan Lovegrove Team Welwyn
8
Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
2
3
9
Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
1
2
10
Tim Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club
1
1

Ipswich BC Criteriums

Sun 13th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT
30
10
2
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
25
9
3
Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
21
8
4
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
17
7
5
James Jackson Plowman Craven RT

Paul Simon Homes RR - Finchley RT

Sun 6th Jul
Band 4
promoted by Finchley Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC
15
10
2
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
3
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
8
4
Jonathon Tomlinson East London Vélo
8
7
5
Richard Jerome Willesden CC
6
Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5
5
7
James Price Ciclos Uno
4
4
8
Ben Wright VC Revolution
3
3
9
Ian Coles North Road CC
2
2
10
Clive Richardson Bishops Stortford CC

Shaftesbury CC Road Race

Sun 29th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Shaftesbury CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dan Staite Python RT
2
Martin Smith AW Cycles
3
Andrew Meilak ODLS Racing.com
4
Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
17
7
5
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
14
6
6
Matt Seaton Rapha Condor Cycling Club
7
Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
4
8
Jonny Torrez Finchley Racing Team
8
3
9
Neil Beasley Ashfield RC
10
Jamie Burgan Rutland CC
11
Alex Peterson AW Cycles
12
Nigel Williams Python RT
13
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
14
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
15
Phil Holwell Rutland CC

Metropolitan Police/Ciclos Uno Road Race

Sun 29th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Metropolitan Police CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC
15
10
2
Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC
3
Andy Wylde St Ives CC
10
8
4
Dave Young Glendene CC
8
7
5
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
6
6
Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
5
7
Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team
4
4
8
Jason Jeffers East London Vélo
3
3
9
Brad Lamb Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club
2
2
10
Maximilliano Ramirez-Espain BC Private Member

Redgrave Road Race

Sat 28th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Alan Lovegrove Team Welwyn
2
Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
9
3
Jonny Ramsey Diss & District CC
10
8
4
Trevor Banham Diss & District CC
8
7
5
Nathan Miller 53-12 Multisports
6
Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC
5
5
7
Tristan Emptage North Road CC
4
4
8
Robert Downs Glendene CC
3
3
9
Tom Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
2
10
Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi
1
1

Team Economic Energy RR

Sun 22nd Jun
Band 3
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
30
10
2
Ian Randall Essex Roads CC
25
9
3
Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team
21
8
4
Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team
17
7
5
Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club
14
6
6
Gerald Tighe Finsbury Park CC
12
5
7
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
8
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
9
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
7
2
10
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
6
1
11
Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5
12
Jason Jeffers East London Vélo
4
13
Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team
3
14
Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club
2
15
Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team
1

Eagle RC Summer RR

Sun 15th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Philip Hersey Eagle RC
15
10
2
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
12
9
3
Gerald Tighe Finsbury Park CC
10
8
4
Dave Young Crest Cycling Club
8
7
5
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
6
6
6
Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC
5
5
7
Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC
4
4
8
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
3
3
9
Richard Wood VC Revolution
2
2
10
Richard Somerset North Road CC
1
1

Abberton Road Race

Sun 8th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Andrew Ballenytne Easterley RC
15
10
2
Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
9
3
Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC
10
8
4
Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC
8
7
5
Mark Porter Glade CC
6
6
6
Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC
5
5
7
Damien Fow Eagle RC
4
4
8
Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC
3
3
9
Dave Young Crest Cycling Club
2
2
10
Ben Preston Eagle RC
1
1

Beccles Road Race

Sun 8th Jun
Band 2
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
60
10
2
Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno
52
9
3
Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
45
8
4
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
40
7
5
Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
35
6
6
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
31
5
7
James Ward Cambridge CC
27
4
8
Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
23
3
9
Neil Vaughan VC Norwich
20
2
10
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
17
1
11
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
15
12
Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
13
13
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
14
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
9
15
Ian McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi
7
16
Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
17
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
5
18
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
19
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
2
20
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
1

Reg Cogman Memorial RR

Sun 25th May
Band 3
promoted by East Anglian CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
30
10
2
James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
3
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
21
8
4
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
5
Geoff Frost API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
14
6
6
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
12
5
7
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
10
4
8
Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
3
9
Nick Walker Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
10
Gordon Brockie Glade CC
6
1
11
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
5
12
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
4
13
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
3
14
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
2
15
Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC
1

Whitewebbs RR

Sun 18th May
Band 4
promoted by Whitewebbs CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC
15
10
2
Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC
3
Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC
10
8
4
Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC
8
7
5
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
6
6
6
Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC
7
Liam Hallam Ashfield RC
8
Micheal Salter Rockingham Forest Wheelers
9
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
2
10
Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC
1
1

Andrews Trophy RR

Sun 18th May
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
60
10
2
Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk RT
3
Dan Staite Python RT
4
Mark Daly www.twenty3c.co.uk
5
Stephen Skuse www.twenty3c.co.uk
6
Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno
31
5
7
Andy Lyons Handsling Racing
27
4
8
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
23
3
9
Jamie Newall VC Meudon
10
Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk RT
11
Alastair Kay York Cycleworks
12
Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC
13
Andy Waterman Norwood Paragon CC
14
Ben Price Pinarello RT
15
Simon Lawn Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race Team
16
Adam Norris Handsling Racing
6
17
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
5
18
Mark Sussex www.twenty3c.co.uk
19
John McClelland Velosure-Giordana
20
Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno
1

CC Ashwell Primavera RR (2/3)

Sun 18th May
Band 3
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes
2
Robert Watkinson Doncaster Wheelers CC
3
Richard Mason London Dynamo
4
Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes
5
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
14
6
6
Richard Hoult London Dynamo
7
Geoffrey Lulham Evans RT
8
Paul Crook Beyond Mountainbikes
9
Steven Booth Banbury Star CC
10
Mark Matthews AW Cycles
11
Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes
12
Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4
13
Michael Cowland Fenland Clarion CC
14
Paul Fielding Haverhill Cycling Club
2
15
David Streule London Dynamo

CC Ashwell Primavera RR (4)

Sun 18th May
Band 5
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road CC
2
Daniel Lowthorpe Rutland CC
3
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
8
4
Zak Moore 45 Road Club
5
Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC
6
Andrew Paisley Icknield RC
7
Eugene Rack Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
8
Neil Bryan Glade CC
2
3
9
David West BC Private Member
10
William Colebrook Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
1
1

Lea Valley Road Race

Sun 11th May
Band 2
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
60
10
2
Nigel Williams Python RT
3
Jonny Torres Finchley Racing Team
45
8
4
Edward Whitehorn Glade CC
40
7
5
Matt Seaton Rapha Condor Cycling Club
6
Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
31
5
7
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
27
4
8
Dan Staite Python RT
9
Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
20
2
10
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
17
1
11
Ian Randall Essex Roads CC
15
12
Andrew Meilak BC Private Member
13
Andy Hudson Cambridge CC
11
14
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
9
15
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
7
16
Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC
6
17
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
5
18
Sean Kilroy Glade CC
3
19
Will Hedden Glade CC
2
20
Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team
1

Anglo Polymers RR

Sun 11th May
Band 4
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
15
10
2
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
12
9
3
Maksymilian Tarczynski BC Private Member
4
Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers
5
Adrian Pettiti Stowmarket & District CC
6
6
6
Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team
5
5
7
Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
4
4
8
Timothy Willmer Big Maggys
9
D. Boakes Chelmer CC
2
2
10
Piers Brown Finchley Racing Team
1
1

Ixworth Criteriums (3/4)

Mon 5th May
Band 5
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
10
2
Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
9
3
Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7
8
4
Mark Thompson St Ives CC
6
7
5
Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi
5
6
6
Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC
4
5
7
Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi
3
4
8
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
2
3
9
Mark Barningham Glendene CC
1
2
10
Luke Hurst VC Norwich
1
1

Ixworth Criteriums (E/1/2)

Mon 5th May
Band 3
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk RT
2
Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk RT
3
Rhys Lloyd Recycling.co.uk RT
4
Matthew Rowe Recycling.co.uk RT
5
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
14
6
6
Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution
12
5
7
Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
4
8
Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
3
9
Ben Price Pinarello RT
10
Will Hedden Glade CC
6
1
11
Steven Locke Cycle Lab

VC Revolution RR

Sun 20th Apr
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
30
10
2
Lee Rowe VC Norwich
25
9
3
Philip Hersey Eagle RC
21
8
4
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
17
7
5
Stephen Charles Glendene CC
14
6
6
Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
5
7
Joe Skipper VC Revolution
10
4
8
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
8
3
9
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
7
2
10
Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
1
11
James Ward Cambridge CC
5
12
Eric Gowland Cambridge CC
4
13
Gordon Brockie Glade CC
3
14
Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution
2
15
Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC
1

Glade CC Spring RR

Sun 13th Apr
Band 3
promoted by Glade CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
2
Jamie Treliving Trigon JJCoach Wheels of Dorset Titan
3
Mark Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
21
8
4
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
17
7
5
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
14
6
6
Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
5
7
Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team
10
4
8
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
8
3
9
Philip Hersey Eagle RC
7
2
10
Joe Skipper VC Revolution
6
1
11
Paul Fielding Haverhill Cycling Club
5
12
Neil Wass Anders Electronics/TMG Horizon RT
13
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
3
14
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
2
15
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
1

Maldon Road Race

Sun 6th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
15
10
2
Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team
12
9
3
Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
8
4
James Price Chelmer CC
8
7
5
David Williams London Dynamo
6
Andrew Ballenytne Easterley RC
5
5
7
Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC
4
4
8
Darren Cainey East London Vélo
3
3
9
Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
2
10
James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
1

Dengie Marshes Tour

Sun 30th Mar
Band 2
promoted by Handsling Racing

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK
2
Martin Smith AW Cycles
3
Ben Luckwell Sport Beans - Wilier
4
Andy Lyons Handsling Racing
40
7
5
Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
6
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT
7
Stephen Skuse www.twenty3c.co.uk
8
Adam Norris Handsling Racing
23
3
9
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
20
2
10
Ben Thompson Glendene CC
17
1
11
Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux
12
James Whatling Ciclos Uno
13
13
Alister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT
14
Mark Daly www.twenty3c.co.uk
15
Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno
7
16
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
6
17
Michael Gray API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
18
David Law Arctic Tacx RT
19
Gordon Brockie Glade CC
2
20
Will Hedden Glade CC
1

Ed Taylor Memorial RR

Sun 16th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Haverhill Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno
30
10
2
Carl Dyson Hackney GT
3
Sean Kilroy Glade CC
21
8
4
James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
5
Will Hedden Glade CC
14
6
6
Vince Devine Finchley Racing Team
12
5
7
Gordon Brockie Glade CC
10
4
8
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
8
3
9
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7
2
10
Joe Skipper VC Revolution
6
1
11
Jonathon Tomlinson East London Vélo
5
12
Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club
4
13
Robert Cox Cambridge CC
3
14
Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno
2
15
Jason Jeffers East London Vélo
1

Crest Spring Road Race

Sun 2nd Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Nathan Edmonson Glendene CC
30
10
2
Joseph Perrett Glendene CC
25
9
3
Sean Kilroy Glade CC
21
8
4
David Nichols Glendene CC
17
7
5
Steven Griffiths Glendene CC
14
6
6
David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
5
7
Dieter Rowe VC Norwich
10
4
8
Will Hedden Glade CC
8
3
9
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
7
2
10
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
6
1
11
Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
5
12
Graham Galvin East London Vélo
4
13
Phil Hargreaves VC Norwich
3
14
David Bagdan Glendene CC
2
15
Joel Davison Glendene CC
1

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page