Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2005

Finsbury Park Road Race

Sun 2nd Oct
placeholder
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Daly Team Darenth
2
Chris Parlett Ewhurst Contol
3
Ryan Smith API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
8
4
Jason Edwards Ewhurst Contol
5
Steve Dring Stilton RT
6
Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Wheelers
7
Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC
8
Paul Dring Stilton RT
9
Ashley Holding Ewhurst Contol
10
Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers
1

Last Chance Points Grabber RR

Sun 25th Sep
placeholder
promoted by Hertfordshire Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Wager Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
2
George Stewart Team Quest
3
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
8
4
Luke Clarke Veralum CC
7
5
Chris Osment BC Private Member
6
Tim Cadd Leamington C&AC
7
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
4
8
Colin Parkinson South Wester RC
9
Matt Meadows Hemel Hempstead CC
10
Tony Bradford North Road CC
1

Victoria CC RR

Sun 18th Sep
placeholder
promoted by Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
10
2
Adam Dawson Eagle RC
9
3
Anthony Miller Glendene CC
8
4
Paul Doel Team Quest
5
Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club
6
6
Vincent Davison Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club
5
7
Mark Matthews Cambridge CC
4
8
Robert Bryant Shaftesbury CC
3
9
Colin McSweeney Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cycling Club
2
10
George Crammond Cambridge CC
1

Glendene RR

Sun 11th Sep
placeholder
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David McLean Cambridge CC
10
2
James Ward Cambridge CC
9
3
David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC
4
Hugo Hocknell Climb on Bikes
5
Dan Fentiman Ciclos Uno
6
Gerald Tighe Finsbury Park CC
5
7
Richard Law BC Private Member
8
Alister Scott Gloucester CC
9
Mark Waller Southend Wheelers
2
10
Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC

Falling Leaves Road Race

Sun 4th Sep
placeholder
promoted by Easterley RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
10
2
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
9
3
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
8
4
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
7
5
James Ward Cambridge CC
6
6
George Crammond Cambridge CC
5
7
John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
8
Dan Fentiman Tri+Run
9
Ron Hewes Harlow CC
2
10
Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
1

Interbike RR

Sun 28th Aug
placeholder
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
10
2
David McLean Cambridge CC
9
3
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
8
4
Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
5
James Ward Cambridge CC
6
6
Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT
7
Mark Jervis Python RT
8
Marcus Pool BC Private Member
9
Mark Matthews Cambridge CC
2
10
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
1

Api Road Race

Sun 21st Aug
placeholder
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
10
2
Jamie Higgins Ewhurst Contol
3
Jason Edwards Ewhurst Contol
4
David McLean Cambridge CC
7
5
Vince Devine CC Luton
6
James Ward Cambridge CC
5
7
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4
8
James Fox Team Milton Keynes
9
Hugo Hocknell Climb on Bikes
10
John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1

Chelmer RR

Sun 7th Aug
placeholder
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Meurig James Willesden CC
2
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
9
3
Chris Negus Shaftesbury CC
8
4
Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
5
Mark Waller Southend Wheelers
6
6
Brett Travers Glendene CC
5
7
Alan Lawrence Angliasport
4
8
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
3
9
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
2
10
Mark Jervis Python RT

Redbridge RR

Sun 31st Jul
placeholder
promoted by Redbridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
10
2
Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC
3
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
8
4
Vince Devine CC Luton
5
Adam Dawson Eagle RC
6
6
Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
7
Neil Lindford-Relph VC Meudon
8
Eric Blanc Cambridge CC
3
9
Brett Travers Glendene CC
2
10
Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi
1

VC Baracchi Summer Road Race

Sun 24th Jul
placeholder
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
10
2
Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
3
David Staff Anglia Velo
4
Carl Davey BC Private Member
5
Eric Blanc Cambridge CC
6
6
Martin Hunter 53-12 Multisports
7
Matt Thurston City Cycle Centre.com
8
Vince Devine CC Luton
9
Roger Molinari East London Vélo
10
Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1

North Road Summer Road Race

Sun 17th Jul
placeholder
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Simon Martin Science In Sport.com
2
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
9
3
Mark Jervis Python RT
4
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
7
5
Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com
6
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
5
7
Jonny Torres Team Trisports
8
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
3
9
David Williams London Dynamo
10
Richard Law BC Private Member

Abberton Reservior Road Race

Sun 3rd Jul
placeholder
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David McLean Cambridge CC
10
2
Vince Devine CC Luton
3
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
8
4
Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC
7
5
Jonny Torres Team Trisports
6
Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers
5
7
Kristian Downs Glendene CC
4
8
Michael Summers FVS
9
Ed Graefe East London Vélo
10
Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1

Bill Thomas Memorial RR

Sun 26th Jun
placeholder
promoted by Elite CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Kristian Downs Glendene CC
10
2
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
9
3
David McLean Cambridge CC
8
4
Sean Kilroy Glendene CC
7
5
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
6
6
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
5
7
Alex Dowsett Glendene CC
4
8
Chris Negus Shaftesbury CC
3
9
Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
10
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
1

Eagle Road Club RR

Sun 19th Jun
placeholder
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Darren Knight London Fire Brigade CC
2
Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
3
Eric Blanc Cambridge CC
8
4
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
7
5
Roger Bishop North Road CC
6
6
T. Roe Finsbury Park CC
5
7
Mike Crockford Glendene CC
4
8
Carl Prewer Velo Club Baracchi
3
9
Derek Smith Crest Cycling Club
2
10
Adam Dawson Eagle RC
1

Ron Gray Electric Light Show RR

Sun 19th Jun
placeholder
promoted by Veralum CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David McLean Cambridge CC
10
2
Ian Paine London Dynamo
3
Jonny Torres Team Trisports
4
Matt Palmer Veralum CC
7
5
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
6
6
Mark Jervis Python RT
7
Simon Hime Team Trisports
8
Paul Caton Veralum CC
3
9
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
2
10
Vince Devine CC Luton

Tasvale Road Race

Sun 29th May
placeholder
promoted by East Anglian CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
10
2
Colin Bark Cambridge CC
9
3
Carl Davey BC Private Member
4
David McLean Cambridge CC
7
5
Mark Waller Southend Wheelers
6
6
Roger Bishop North Road CC
5
7
Andrew Elderfield Glendene CC
4
8
Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi
3
9
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
2
10
Ian Newby Diss & District CC

Whitewebbs RR

Sun 22nd May
placeholder
promoted by Whitewebbs CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
10
2
Costa Peirides Team Trisports
3
Mark Allen Whitewebbs CC
8
4
Peter Georgi VC Londres
5
Paul Caton Veralum CC
6
6
Des Gaylor Kenton RC
7
James Fox Team Milton Keynes
8
Ed Graefe East London Vélo
9
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
2
10
Toby Goodchild Climb on Bikes

Andrews Trophy RR

Sun 15th May
placeholder
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Waller Southend Wheelers
10
2
Tom Hemnant London Dynamo
3
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
8
4
Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
5
Ed Graefe East London Vélo
6
Brett Travers Glendene CC
5
7
Chris Negus Shaftesbury CC
4
8
Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
9
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
10
Mark Daly Team Darenth

Anglo Polymers RR

Sun 15th May
placeholder
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10
2
Neil Beasley Ashfield RC
3
Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
Mark Haylett Team Specialized
5
Steve Taylor Sherwood Pines
6
Ian Randall Essex Roads CC
5
7
James Kent Veralum CC
4
8
Simon Smart Not eligible for points
9
Eric Blanc Cambridge CC
2
10
Darren Minshall London Dynamo

Lea Valley RR

Sun 8th May
placeholder
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
10
2
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
9
3
Chris Parlett Ewhurst Contol
4
Tom Hemnant London Dynamo
5
Vince Devine CC Luton
6
John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
7
Michael Gardner Glendene CC
4
8
Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
9
Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers
2
10
Nick Hastler Essex Roads CC
1

Ike Saul Memorial RR

Sun 24th Apr
placeholder
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
10
2
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
3
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
8
4
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
7
5
Carl Dyson Webster Cycles
6
Anthony Spencer BC Private Member
7
Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC
8
David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC
9
Ed Graefe East London Vélo
10
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
1

Harlow Spring RR

Sun 17th Apr
placeholder
promoted by Harlow CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
3
Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
4
Adam Norris Crest Cycling Club
7
5
Vince Devine CC Luton
6
Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo
7
Nick Stockwell Shaftesbury CC
4
8
Derek Smith Crest Cycling Club
3
9
Ed Graefe East London Vélo
10
Hugo Hocknell Climb on Bikes

Maldon & District RR

Sun 10th Apr
placeholder
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Waller Southend Wheelers
10
2
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
9
3
Chris Negus Shaftesbury CC
8
4
Ian Randall Essex Roads CC
7
5
Steve Hubbard Cambridge CC
6
6
Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
5
7
Philip Hersey Eagle RC
4
8
Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
3
9
Jonathon Jones VC Deal
10
Simon Bateson Elite CC
1

Essex Roads RR

Sun 3rd Apr
placeholder
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC
10
2
Roger Bishop North Road CC
9
3
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
8
4
Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
5
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
6
6
Paul Martin Easterley RC
5
7
Michael Summers FVS
8
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
3
9
Martin Hunter 53-12 Multisports
10
Colin Bark Cambridge CC
1

Ed Taylor Memorial RR

Sun 20th Mar
placeholder
promoted by Haverhill Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Alex Dowsett Glendene CC
10
2
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
9
3
Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
4
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
7
5
Sean Kilroy Glendene CC
6
6
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
5
7
Ian Cammish BC Private Member
8
Russell Hampton Glendene CC
3
9
Hugo Hocknell Climb on Bikes
10
Michael Gardner Glendene CC
1

Simon Hook Memorial

Sat 12th Mar
placeholder
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Russell Hampton Glendene CC
10
2
Ben Swift Kinesis UK
3
Alex Atkins Evans RT
4
Kristian Downs Glendene CC
7
5
Andrew McPherson Liphook Cycles
6
Ryan Smith API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
7
Rob Whenman Team Corridori
8
Martin Hunter 53-12 Multisports
9
Simon Breakwell BC Private Member
10
Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC

Crest CC Road Race

Sun 6th Mar
placeholder
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dan Staite Cambridge CC
10
2
Sean Kilroy Glendene CC
9
3
Digby Symons Cambridge CC
8
4
Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC
7
5
Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
6
Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club
5
7
John Bartram Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
8
Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC
9
Ed Graefe East London Vélo
10
Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page