Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the St Ives CC Spring Road Race 2019
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2019

Simon Hook Memorial Road Race

Sun 14th Apr
Band 2
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Steven Parsonage A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
45
15
4
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Stephen Swindley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
31
12
7
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Aled Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Lee Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Matt Holmes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
11
10
14
Benjamin Irving A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
7
8
16
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Benjamin Manfield-Yorke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Jody Paxman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
1
6

Essex Roads Spring Road Race

Sun 14th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
15
15
2
Chris Owen Cambridge CC
12
12
3
David Veitch A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Neil Coyte A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jason Fitchew A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Callum Stewart East London Vélo
4
10
8
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
3
8
9
Lewis Kemp A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Aidan Kerrigan A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 7th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Sam Culverwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Isaac Mundy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
35
15
6
James Boyman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
William Mapus-Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Ben Hardy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
6
12
17
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3
10
19
Richmond Rogers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
1
8

Chelmer Road Race

Sun 7th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Pritchard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Colin Ross A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Thomas Russell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jacob Clapp A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Harrison Powell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Joren Brook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Tom Yiangou Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
15
9
Paul Spiceley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC
1
12

DAP Regional Spring Road Race

Sun 31st Mar
Band 4
promoted by DAP Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
15
15
2
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo
10
12
4
Matthew Watts Strada-Sport
8
10
5
Ben Ewing Iceni Velo
6
8
6
Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
5
6
7
Tom Yiangou Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
5
8
Matthew Day Orwell Velo
3
4
9
Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
2
3
10
Caolan Stowe VC Norwich
1
2

DAP National Spring Road Race

Sun 31st Mar
Band 2
promoted by DAP Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Parsonage A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Oliver Robinson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jim Bradford A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Lawrence Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
William Mapus-Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
11
15
14
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
9
12
15
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Theo Modell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
10
18
Daniel McDermott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Michael Krukov A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Samuel Woodfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Paul Simon Homes RR-Finchley RT

Sun 17th Mar
Band 4
promoted by Finchley Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Sebastian Dickson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
David Veitch A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Alistair Gurney CC London
10
15
4
Matthew Day Orwell Velo
8
12
5
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
10
6
Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
5
8
7
Jonas Rooze A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
John Pritchard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Toby Hunt A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Lewis Kemp A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race 2019

Sun 10th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
30
15
2
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Benedict Thompson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
17
10
5
Roman Piotrowski A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
12
8
7
Gregg Booker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
8
6
9
Aaron Freeman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
George Olive Finchley Racing Team
6
5
11
Craig Cole A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
4
4
13
Callum Stewart East London Vélo
3
3
14
Hugh Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Wayne Tunnah A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Crest CC Spring Road Race

Sun 3rd Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
25
15
3
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
21
12
4
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
17
10
5
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
14
8
6
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
6
7
Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
10
5
8
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
8
4
9
Thomas Arkell East London Vélo
7
3
10
Seán Purser St Ives CC
6
2
11
Benedict Thompson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
4
1
13
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
3
14
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
2
15
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page