Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Crest CC Spring Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2018

Finsbury Park Road Race 2018

Sun 14th Oct
Band 3
promoted by Finsbury Park CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Brown A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
21
15
4
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17
12
5
William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club
14
10
6
Simon Robinson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Felix Barker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
8
8
9
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
6
10
Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
6
5
11
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
5
4
12
Henry Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Sebastian Dickson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
2
3
15
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
1
2

Maldon & District CC Nat Road Race 2018

Sun 7th Oct
Band 2
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Marcus Burnett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jordan Peacock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Lawrence Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
31
15
7
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Samuel Woodfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
20
12
10
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Roland Kiraly A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Joe Swinnerton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
5
10
18
George Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
2
8
20
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
6

Maldon & District CC Reg Road Race 2018

Sun 7th Oct
Band 4
promoted by Maldon & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Quaid A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12
15
3
Adam Beaudoin Cycling Club Hackney
10
12
4
Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8
10
5
Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
6
8
6
Jake Towler Strada-Sport
5
6
7
Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
4
5
8
Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
3
4
9
Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC
2
3
10
Peter Fuller VC Norwich
1
2

Team OnForm Writtle University College Road Race

Sun 30th Sep
Band 3
promoted by Cycle Team OnForm

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Michael Krukov A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
21
15
4
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
17
12
5
Oliver Smee Cycle Team OnForm
14
10
6
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10
8
8
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
8
6
9
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
7
5
10
George Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
George Beck A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
4
13
Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
3
3
14
Adam Parkes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Chris Martin A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CC Hackney Road Race 2018

Sun 23rd Sep
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
30
15
2
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm
21
10
4
Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
17
8
5
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
14
6
6
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
12
5
7
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
10
4
8
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
3
9
Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
7
2
10
George Beck A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Josh Griffiths A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Adam Beaudoin Cycling Club Hackney
4
1
13
Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC
3
14
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
15
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1

Islington Cycling Club Road Race

Sun 16th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Islington Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Damien Clayton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Martin Ford A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
31
15
7
Oliver Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Sam Christy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
17
12
11
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
13
10
13
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
11
8
14
Luke Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Felix Barker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Benedict Thompson CC London
6
6
17
Tom Andrews Orwell Velo
5
5
18
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
2
4
20
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
1
3

Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy

Sat 15th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Oliver Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Damien Clayton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Charlie Passfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
15
12
Luke Ryan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
11
14
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Tobias Dahlhaus A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
John Mulvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
5
18
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
1

Orwell Velo Road Race

Sun 9th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Orwell Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Cian Smailes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
12
15
3
Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC
10
12
4
Hector Corey St Ives CC
8
10
5
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
6
8
6
Peter Fuller VC Norwich
5
6
7
Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team
4
5
8
Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club
3
4
9
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
2
3
10
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
2

Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2018

Sun 2nd Sep
Band 2
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Boyman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Samuel Woodfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
35
6
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
23
9
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
20
10
Cameron Jeffers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
15
12
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
13
13
Joseph Sutton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Oliver Cliff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
7
16
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
6
17
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Tobias Dahlhaus A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
1

Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race

Sun 26th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
30
15
2
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
25
12
3
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
21
10
4
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
17
8
5
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
14
6
6
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12
5
7
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
10
4
8
Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
8
3
9
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
7
2
10
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
6
1
11
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
12
Tom Andrews Orwell Velo
4
13
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
3
14
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
2
15
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
1

CC Sudbury Road Race

Sun 19th Aug
Band 4
promoted by CC Sudbury

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Russell Hampton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
12
15
3
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
10
12
4
Alan Slatter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Jake Towler Strada-Sport
6
10
6
Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
5
8
7
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
4
6
8
Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury
3
5
9
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
2
4
10
Matthew Watts A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Mid Suffolk Road Race

Sun 12th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club
12
12
3
Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team
10
10
4
Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club
8
8
5
Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
6
6
6
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
5
5
7
Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
4
4
8
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
3
3
9
Chris McKnight CC London
2
2
10
Mike Padfield Kings Lynn CC
1
1

Rapha Cycling Club Road Race

Sun 12th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Rapha Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Mulvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
25
15
3
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
17
12
5
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club
12
10
7
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10
8
8
Robin Mould A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Michael Auger Iceni Velo
7
6
10
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
5
11
Tom Andrews Orwell Velo
5
4
12
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
4
3
13
David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club
3
2
14
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
2
1
15
Martin Galpin A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Southend Criteriums 2018 Nat B ERRL Championship

Sat 11th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Damien Clayton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Richmond Rogers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Oliver Cliff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
17
15
5
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
14
12
6
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
12
10
7
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
10
8
8
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
6
9
Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC
7
5
10
Milo Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Luke Nolan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
3
4
14
Sam Christy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Southend Criteriums 2018 Reg B

Sat 11th Aug
Band 5
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
10
15
2
Henry Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Edward Jackson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
6
12
5
Ivan Jordan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Hugo Evans North Road CC
4
10
7
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
3
8
8
John Pritchard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James McCormick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Thomas Fairley CC London
1
6

Redbridge CC Road Race

Sun 5th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Redbridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
30
15
2
Llewellyn Kinch A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
21
12
4
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
17
10
5
Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
14
8
6
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
12
6
7
Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
10
5
8
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
8
4
9
Tim Gill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Russell Hampton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
5
3
12
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
4
2
13
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
3
1
14
Jonny Gill A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
1

Ipswich Bicycle Club Spring Scramble 2018

Sun 22nd Jul
Band 4
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
15
15
2
William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
12
12
3
Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
10
10
4
Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC
8
8
5
Colin Peck Chelmer CC
6
6
6
Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
5
5
7
Adam Copeland Cambridge CC
4
4
8
Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club
3
3
9
Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
2
2
10
Miles Ogden A Club Not Registered in ERRL

The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race

Sun 8th Jul
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Liam Walsh A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Boyman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
William Scott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
35
15
6
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
31
12
7
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
27
10
8
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
20
8
10
Alexander Tarlton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
13
7
13
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
7
6
16
Tobias Dahlhaus A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Fraser Rounds A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
3
5
19
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Nicholas Candy North Road CC
1
4

Lea Valley Road Race 2018

Sun 1st Jul
Band 4
promoted by Lea Valley CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David Veitch Lea Valley CC
15
15
2
Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
12
12
3
Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
10
10
4
Adam Hole VC Norwich
8
8
5
Mike Padfield Kings Lynn CC
6
6
6
Hugo Evans North Road CC
5
5
7
Jake Towler Strada-Sport
4
4
8
Saul Busby - Cozic A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Damien Foy Eagle RC
2
3
10
Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
1
2

Peterborough CC Alston Country Homes Regional Road Race

Sun 1st Jul
Band 3
promoted by Peterborough Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Callan Swanson Cambridge CC
30
15
2
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
25
12
3
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
21
10
4
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
17
8
5
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Anthony Morris A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
George Mills-Keeling A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
8
6
9
Seán Purser St Ives CC
7
5
10
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
6
4
11
George Sewell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
4
3
13
Milo Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
2
2
15
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
1

Velo Club Norwich Summer Road Race

Sat 23rd Jun
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
30
15
2
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Patrick Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
17
10
5
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
14
8
6
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
12
6
7
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
10
5
8
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
4
9
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
3
10
Jack Bracey Strada-Sport
6
2
11
Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
5
1
12
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
4
13
Samuel Asker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
2
15
Toby Miles A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Glendene CC Summer Classic 2018

Sun 17th Jun
Band 2
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
60
15
2
Toby Atkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
45
12
4
Sam Christy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Marcus Burnett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
20
10
10
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
17
8
11
Liam Walsh A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Joe Swinnerton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
7
6
16
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
5
17
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5
4
18
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
3
3
19
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
2
2
20
Damien Clayton A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Eagle Road Race

Sun 10th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
30
15
2
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
25
12
3
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
21
10
4
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
17
8
5
Christopher Dredge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
12
6
7
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
10
5
8
Benedict Thompson CC London
8
4
9
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
7
3
10
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
6
2
11
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
1
12
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
4
13
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
3
14
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
2
15
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
1

Roxwell Rouleur

Sun 3rd Jun
Band 2
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Mulvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
52
15
3
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
45
12
4
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
35
10
6
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
31
8
7
Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
27
6
8
Oliver Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
20
5
10
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
17
4
11
Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
15
3
12
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
11
2
14
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
9
1
15
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
7
16
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
17
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
5
18
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
3
19
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
1

The Abberton Road Race

Sun 3rd Jun
Band 4
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
15
15
2
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
12
12
3
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
David Harding Chelmer CC
8
8
5
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
6
6
Adam Gould Colchester Rovers CC
5
5
7
James Street CC London
4
4
8
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
3
3
9
Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
2
2
10
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1
1

North Road CC Reg Circuit Race

Mon 28th May
Band 5
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Nicholas Candy North Road CC
10
15
2
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
8
12
3
Daryl Maffey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
10
5
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
5
8
6
Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club
4
6
7
Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
3
5
8
Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm
2
4
9
Matthew Bond VC Revolution
1
3
10
Toby Hunt A Club Not Registered in ERRL

North Road CC Nat Circuit Race

Mon 28th May
Band 3
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
John Mulvey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Damien Clayton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
17
15
5
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
12
12
7
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Nester Ferguson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
6
10
11
Alex Randall A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Oliver Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
2
8
15
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
1
6

Diss CC Mens Road Race

Sun 27th May
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
30
15
2
Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
21
10
4
Jack Bracey Strada-Sport
17
8
5
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
14
6
6
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
12
5
7
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
10
4
8
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
8
3
9
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
7
2
10
Benedict Thompson CC London
6
1
11
Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
12
Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo
13
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
2
15
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
1

London Phoenix Road Race 2018

Sun 20th May
Band 4
promoted by London Phoenix CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
15
15
2
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12
12
3
Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club
10
10
4
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
8
5
Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
6
6
6
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
5
7
Ian Hope A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
3
4
9
Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
2
3
10
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
1
2

Ken Wright Memorial Road Race

Sun 13th May
Band 2
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
35
15
6
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Hamish Graham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
23
12
9
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
20
10
10
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Richard Mardle A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
13
8
13
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
11
6
14
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
9
5
15
Dominic Schils A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Matt Holmes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
5
4
18
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Matthew Bond VC Revolution
1
3

Pro Cycle Hire Spring Classic

Sun 13th May
Band 4
promoted by Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12
12
3
Calvin Cheung A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
10
5
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
8
6
Phil Williams A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Henry Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Neil Coyte A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James Street CC London
2
6
10
Jake Towler Strada-Sport
1
5

West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races 2018

Mon 7th May
Band 4
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
15
15
2
Seán Purser St Ives CC
12
12
3
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
10
10
4
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
8
8
5
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
6
6
6
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
5
5
7
Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
4
4
8
Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
3
3
9
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
2
2
10
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
1
1

CC London Road Race 2018

Sun 29th Apr
Band 4
promoted by CC London

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Gary Munro CC Sudbury
12
12
3
Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
8
8
5
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
6
6
6
Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
5
5
7
Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
4
4
8
James Street CC London
3
3
9
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
2
2
10
Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
1
1

St.Ives CC Spring Road Race 2018

Sun 29th Apr
Band 2
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Arlen Vartazarian A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
52
15
3
Jack Steel-Jessop A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
William Scott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Joseph Bowers A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Patrick Christopher A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Andrew Nichols A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
20
12
10
Jonathan Fowles A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
15
10
12
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
13
8
13
Freddy Pett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
6
15
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Matthew Exley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
2
5
20
Gavin Howell A Club Not Registered in ERRL

DAP CC Spring Road Race

Sun 22nd Apr
Band 2
promoted by DAP Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Toby Atkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
35
15
6
Andrew Nichols A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Jobber A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
23
12
9
Samuel Woodfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joe Skipper A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
15
10
12
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
13
8
13
David Warwick Orwell Velo
11
6
14
Lyster Romero A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
6
5
17
Michael Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
3
4
19
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
2
3
20
Sean Dunlea A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Essex Roads Spring Road Race

Sun 22nd Apr
Band 4
promoted by Essex Roads CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
David Harding Chelmer CC
15
15
2
Jody Paxman Rapha Cycling Club
12
12
3
Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm
10
10
4
Simon Humphris London Phoenix CC
8
8
5
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
6
6
Harry Wood Maldon & District CC
5
5
7
James Street CC London
4
4
8
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
3
3
9
Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury
2
2
10
Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
1
1

Simon Hook Memorial Road Race 2018

Sun 15th Apr
Band 2
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Arlen Vartazarian A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
52
15
3
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
35
12
6
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
31
10
7
Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
27
8
8
Steve Rees-Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
20
6
10
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
17
5
11
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
James Hayden Rapha Cycling Club
13
4
13
Will Ranoe A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
9
3
15
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Anthony Anderson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Michael Krukov A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Eliot Ward A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Mike Wragg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
1
2

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 8th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Edmund Bradbury A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Arlen Vartazarian A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
James Hayden Madison Genesis
10
Joshua Haasz A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
13
15
13
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
11
12
14
Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club
9
10
15
George Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
5
8
18
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
1
6

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race 2018

Sun 11th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
30
15
2
Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
25
12
3
Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
21
10
4
Oliver Knight A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Felix Barker Cambridge CC
14
8
6
Callum Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10
6
8
Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm
8
5
9
Nester Ferguson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
6
4
11
Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
5
3
12
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
4
2
13
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
2
1
15
Martin Galpin A Club Not Registered in ERRL

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page