Eastern Road Race League
The next ERRL event is the Maldon & District CC National Road Race
Home
News
About
Racing
Forum
Whitehorn
Links

ERRL Results 2017

Orwell Velo Road Race

Sun 10th Sep
Band 4
promoted by Orwell Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
15
15
2
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
12
12
3
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
10
10
4
Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
8
8
5
Sam Barker Cambridge CC
6
6
6
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
5
5
7
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
4
4
8
Mike Padfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
2
3
10
Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
2

Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy

Sun 10th Sep
Band 2
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Tom Chandler A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jez McCann A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Matthew Clarke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
11
15
14
Liam Walsh A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Andy Lyons A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
3
12
19
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
10
20
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Jef Schils Memorial Road Race 2017

Sun 3rd Sep
Band 2
promoted by Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
60
15
2
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
James Rix A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Oliver Maxwell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
35
12
6
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
David Hewett A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
George Wood A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Joshua Haasz A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Samuel Woodfield Peterborough Cycling Club
13
10
13
Karl Baillie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
William Harper A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Hamish Graham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Harry Veale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Mark Baines A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race

Sun 27th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
30
15
2
Tom Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
21
12
4
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
17
10
5
Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
14
8
6
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
12
6
7
Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC
10
5
8
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
8
4
9
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
6
3
11
Martin Galpin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
4
2
13
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
3
1
14
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
2
15
Kinsey McIlquham A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Mid Suffolk Road Race

Sun 13th Aug
Band 4
promoted by Stowmarket & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Chris Crabtree A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12
15
3
Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club
10
12
4
Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
8
10
5
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
6
8
6
Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
5
6
7
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
4
5
8
Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
3
4
9
Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
2
3
10
Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC
1
2

Southend Criteriums 2017 (National)

Sat 12th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Matt Owen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
25
15
3
Sam Christy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Michael Butler A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
12
12
7
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Cameron Woolsey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
7
10
10
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
6
8
11
Sebastian Lewis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Ruari Grant A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Tom Elwood CC London
3
6
14
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
5
15
Kieran Brady A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Southend Criteriums 2017 (Regional)

Sat 12th Aug
Band 5
promoted by Southend Wheelers

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Nicholas Mugridge A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Seán Purser St Ives CC
8
15
3
Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
7
12
4
Cai Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Adam Tonini A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
4
10
7
Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club
3
8
8
Samuel Thienel Glendene CC
2
6
9
Thomas Ward A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
1
5

Bob Whitear Memorial Road Race

Sun 6th Aug
Band 3
promoted by Strada-Sport

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
30
15
2
Ian Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
12
4
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17
10
5
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
14
8
6
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
12
6
7
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
10
5
8
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
4
9
Toby Miles A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
6
3
11
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
5
2
12
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
4
1
13
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
3
14
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
2
15
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
1

Diss CC Mens Summer Road Race

Sun 23rd Jul
Band 3
promoted by Diss & District CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
30
15
2
Ian Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
21
12
4
Tom Elwood CC London
17
10
5
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
14
8
6
Chris Crabtree A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
10
6
8
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
5
9
Jack Steven East London Vélo
7
4
10
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
6
3
11
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
5
2
12
Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
4
1
13
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
3
14
Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
2
15
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
1

The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race

Sun 16th Jul
Band 2
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
60
15
2
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joshua Haasz A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
40
12
5
James Rix A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Jordan Peacock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Robert Ormond A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Matthew Clements A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Tom Elwood CC London
13
10
13
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
William Scott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Peter Cocker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Ryan Visser A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Neil Phillips A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL

VCB Summer Road Race

Sun 16th Jul
Band 3
promoted by Velo Club Baracchi

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
30
15
2
Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
25
12
3
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
10
4
Benedict Thompson CC London
17
8
5
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
14
6
6
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
12
5
7
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
10
4
8
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
8
3
9
Nick Esser Velo Club Baracchi
7
2
10
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
1
11
Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
5
12
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
4
13
Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
3
14
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2
15
Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
1

PCC/Alston Country Homes Road Race

Sun 2nd Jul
Band 2
promoted by Peterborough Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Alex Dalton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
52
15
3
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Chris McNamara A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Henry Latimer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Kit Gilham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Roy Chamberlain A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
23
12
9
David Ogg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Oliver Barbieri A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Jordan Peacock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Charles Walker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Pierre Vernie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Joe Swinnerton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Michael Burke A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Jamie Lloyd A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
2
10
20
Josh Housley A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Hog-With-the-Occasional-Hill (ERRL Circuit Race Championship

Sat 1st Jul
Band 3
promoted by CC London

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ethan Vernon A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Peter Cocker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jordan Peacock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
7
15
10
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
6
12
11
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Vojtech Blazejovsky A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
10
14
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Louis Bilyard A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Velo Club Norwich Mens Road Race

Sat 24th Jun
Band 3
promoted by VC Norwich

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ian Lee A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Tom Elwood CC London
25
15
3
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
21
12
4
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
17
10
5
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
14
8
6
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
12
6
7
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
10
5
8
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
8
4
9
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
3
10
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
6
2
11
Spencer Larborde Iceni Velo
5
1
12
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
3
14
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
2
15
David Warwick Orwell Velo
1

Haverhill CC Road Race

Sun 18th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Haverhill Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Toby Parnell Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Sam Barker Cambridge CC
12
12
3
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
10
10
4
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
8
5
Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6
6
6
Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
5
7
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
4
8
Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
3
3
9
Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club
2
2
10
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
1
1

A Farewell to Ugley

Sun 11th Jun
Band 3
promoted by Eagle RC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James McKay A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
25
15
3
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
21
12
4
Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club
17
10
5
Alistair Gurney CC London
14
8
6
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
12
6
7
Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT
10
5
8
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
4
9
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
7
3
10
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
5
2
12
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
4
1
13
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
3
14
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
15
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
1

The Abberton Road Race

Sun 4th Jun
Band 4
promoted by Colchester Rovers CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
15
15
2
Adam Colvin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Jack Steven East London Vélo
10
12
4
Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
8
10
5
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
6
8
6
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
5
6
7
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
4
5
8
Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC
3
4
9
William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
2
3
10
James Sherwood Orwell Velo
1
2

North Road CC Circuit Races (National)

Mon 29th May
Band 3
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Neil Phillips A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
25
15
3
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
17
12
5
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
12
10
7
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Robert Valdes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
7
8
10
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Vojtech Blazejovsky A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
James Madgwick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Kieran Jarvis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
James Hedley-Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Hugo Evans North Road CC
1
6

North Road CC Circuit Races (Regional)

Mon 29th May
Band 5
promoted by North Road CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Olivier Hocini-Baud A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
8
15
3
Ben Howell Strada-Sport
7
12
4
Jack Steven East London Vélo
6
10
5
Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC
5
8
6
Kenneth Henning A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
6
8
Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
2
5
9
Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
1
4
10
Jamie Anderson North Road CC
1
3

Glendene CC Summer Classic 2017

Sun 28th May
Band 2
promoted by Glendene CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Gabriel Fowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Matthew Exley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
31
15
7
William Scott A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
23
12
9
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Oliver Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Jake Howes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Tom Sefton A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Henry Latimer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7
10
16
Hector Corey A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
5
8
18
John Hale A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Paul Simon Homes Road Race - Finchley RT

Sun 21st May
Band 3
promoted by Finchley Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
30
15
2
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Clay Davies A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
17
12
5
Josh Rock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
10
7
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Martin Galpin A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7
8
10
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
6
6
11
Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
5
5
12
Hugo Evans North Road CC
4
4
13
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
3
3
14
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
2
2
15
Carl Fiford A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ken Wright Memorial Road Race

Sun 14th May
Band 3
promoted by VC Revolution

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
30
15
2
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
25
12
3
Jonas Rooze CC London
21
10
4
David Warwick Orwell Velo
17
8
5
Tom Elwood CC London
14
6
6
Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT
12
5
7
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
10
4
8
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
8
3
9
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
7
2
10
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
1
11
Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
5
12
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4
13
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
3
14
Tim Mason Eagle RC
2
15
Malcolm Smith Peterborough Cycling Club
1

Hatfield Puncheur

Sun 14th May
Band 2
promoted by East London Vélo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Ken Buckley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Jacob Vaughan A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Harrison Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Tom Chandler A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Simon Alexander A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Vojtech Blazejovsky A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
20
15
10
Mike Wragg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Dante Carpenter A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Gabriel Fowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
11
12
14
Gareth Turner A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
7
10
16
Alexander Donaldson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Jake Howes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3
8
19
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
1
6

St Ives CC Road Race 2017

Sun 7th May
Band 4
promoted by St Ives CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Alex Randall A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
12
15
3
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
10
12
4
Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club
8
10
5
Mark Tickner Cambridge CC
6
8
6
Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
5
6
7
Lee Desborough St Ives CC
4
5
8
Stephen Messenger East London Vélo
3
4
9
Nikita Banks St Ives CC
2
3
10
Christy Tabrett A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Pro Cycle Hire Spring Classic

Sun 7th May
Band 3
promoted by Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
George Clark A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
25
15
3
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
21
12
4
Samuel Allen A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team
14
10
6
Mark Barningham A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tom Elwood CC London
10
8
8
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Elliot Colley A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
David Warwick Orwell Velo
6
6
11
Ieuan Woods A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
4
5
13
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
3
4
14
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Gabriel Fowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Ixworth Cycle Races Regional A

Mon 1st May
Band 4
promoted by West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Oliver Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Matt Holmes A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10
15
4
Matthew Ellis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Fabian Horrocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Kieran Jarvis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Tom Elwood CC London
4
12
8
Matthew Day A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2
10
10
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
1
8

Duff Morgan / Iceni Velo Road Race

Sun 30th Apr
Band 4
promoted by Iceni Velo

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
15
15
2
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12
12
3
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
10
10
4
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
8
8
5
Nikita Banks St Ives CC
6
6
6
Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC
5
5
7
Isaac Bowers-Barnard Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
4
8
Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club
3
3
9
Adam Hole VC Norwich
2
2
10
Andrew Morris CC London
1
1

CC London Road Race

Sun 23rd Apr
Band 3
promoted by CC London

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
30
15
2
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
25
12
3
Benedict Thompson CC London
21
10
4
Timothy Torrie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
14
8
6
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
12
6
7
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
5
8
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
8
4
9
Matthais Barnet A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
6
3
11
Justin McKie A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
4
2
13
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
3
1
14
Frank Rawlins North Road CC
2
15
Andrew Sanders A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CC Hackney Road Race 2017

Sat 22nd Apr
Band 3
promoted by Cycling Club Hackney

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Elwood CC London
30
15
2
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
25
12
3
Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
21
10
4
Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
17
8
5
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
14
6
6
Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
12
5
7
Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
10
4
8
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
8
3
9
Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT
7
2
10
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
6
1
11
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
5
12
Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
4
13
Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
3
14
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
2
15
David Warwick Orwell Velo
1

Simon Hook Memorial Road Race

Sun 16th Apr
Band 2
promoted by API-Metrow/Bodyby JR

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
James Rix A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Frank Longstaff A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Sebastian Lewis A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Michael Mottram A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Matthew Webster A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
George Fox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Felix Barker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Richard Ashley Jennings A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Ryan Visser A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
George Gori A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
9
15
15
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Steve Young A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Michael Parry A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Lloyd Chapman A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Peter Cocker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
Ben Seneviratne A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Fast Test Road Race

Sun 9th Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fast Test Racing Team

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Isaac Mundy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Lee Frost A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Alexander Richardson A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Charlie Passfield A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
George Smith A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Joshua Haasz A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
Michael Cripps A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
James Moss A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Robert Moore A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Mike Wragg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Tom Fitzpatrick A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5
15
18
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Tom Chandler A Club Not Registered in ERRL
20
James Jenkins A Club Not Registered in ERRL

CCA Primavera 2017

Sun 9th Apr
Band 3
promoted by Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
30
15
2
Tom Elwood CC London
25
12
3
James Dent A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
17
10
5
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
14
8
6
Nathan Howard Finchley Racing Team
12
6
7
Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC
10
5
8
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
8
4
9
Colin Bailey North Road CC
7
3
10
Gabriel Fowden A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James Ambrose-Parish A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Wayne Tunnah A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
3
2
14
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
2
1
15
Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
1

Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race

Sun 2nd Apr
Band 2
promoted by Fenland Clarion CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Jake Hales A Club Not Registered in ERRL
2
Oliver W Bates A Club Not Registered in ERRL
3
Joshua Lawless A Club Not Registered in ERRL
4
Oliver Jones A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Thomas Bustard A Club Not Registered in ERRL
6
Ashley Cox A Club Not Registered in ERRL
7
Barnabas Purbrook A Club Not Registered in ERRL
8
Henry Latimer A Club Not Registered in ERRL
9
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
20
15
10
Jack Waller A Club Not Registered in ERRL
11
James Hyde A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
Charles Walker A Club Not Registered in ERRL
13
Jordan Peacock A Club Not Registered in ERRL
14
Tom Hargreaves A Club Not Registered in ERRL
15
Laurence Kirby A Club Not Registered in ERRL
16
Rhys Clegg A Club Not Registered in ERRL
17
Joshua Andrews A Club Not Registered in ERRL
18
Anthony Moye A Club Not Registered in ERRL
19
Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2
12
20
Robert Willcocks A Club Not Registered in ERRL

Chelmer Road Race

Sun 2nd Apr
Band 3
promoted by Chelmer CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
30
15
2
Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
25
12
3
Benedict Thompson CC London
21
10
4
Dale Johnston VC Norwich
17
8
5
Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC
14
6
6
Vincent Christian East London Vélo
12
5
7
Tom Elwood CC London
10
4
8
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
8
3
9
Isaac Mundy A Club Not Registered in ERRL
10
Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
6
2
11
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
5
1
12
Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
4
13
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
3
14
Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
2
15
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
1

Ipswich Bicycle Club Spring Scramble 2017

Sun 19th Mar
Band 4
promoted by Ipswich Bicycle Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
15
15
2
Thomas Willan East London Vélo
12
12
3
Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
10
10
4
Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
8
8
5
Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT
6
6
6
Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5
5
7
Simon Hazelby Iceni Velo
4
4
8
Jobe Usher North Road CC
3
3
9
Jez Fabes CC London
2
2
10
Tom Walsh Maldon & District CC
1
1

Ike Saul Memorial Road Race

Sun 12th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Cambridge CC

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
30
15
2
Colin Bailey North Road CC
25
12
3
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
21
10
4
Tom Elwood CC London
17
8
5
Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
14
6
6
Charlie Wright VC Norwich
12
5
7
Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
10
4
8
Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
8
3
9
Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
7
2
10
Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team
6
1
11
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
12
David Lee Cambridge CC
4
13
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
3
14
Jack Burgin St Ives CC
2
15
Alistair Gurney CC London
1

Crest Spring Road Race (ERRL) 2017

Sun 5th Mar
Band 3
promoted by Crest Cycling Club

Name Club
Pts
Team
1
Thomas Power Strada-Sport
30
15
2
Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
25
12
3
Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
21
10
4
James O'Connell A Club Not Registered in ERRL
5
Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
14
8
6
Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
12
6
7
Michael Auger API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
10
5
8
Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
8
4
9
Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
7
3
10
Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
6
2
11
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
5
1
12
Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
4
13
Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
3
14
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT
2

results  |  club standings   |  rider standings   |  calendar   |  archive  
top of page
home  |  news  |  about  |  racing   |  forum  |  whitehorn  |  links  |  rss
top of page